JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17023 - Sc-Krnt Tungabhadra Express (Secunderabad Junction - Kurnool City)

Sc-Krnt Tungabhadra Express (17023) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Kurnool City railway station and the distance covered by the train is 243 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Kurnool City (KRNT) at 12:30 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Krnt Tungabhadra Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 07:30
Ends Kurnool City (KRNT) on 12:30
Distance Covered243 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 0 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Sc-Krnt Tungabhadra Express - 17023

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 07:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:43 07:45 7 2 min 1
    3 Malakpet Kcg (MXT) 07:47 07:48 8 1 min 1
    4 Kcg Falaknuma (FM) 07:59 08:00 14 1 min 1
    5 Budvel (BDVL) 08:08 08:09 21 1 min 1
    6 Umdanagar (UR) 08:16 08:17 27 1 min 1
    7 Timmapur (TMX) 08:29 08:30 44 1 min 1
    8 Hbl Nagar (HBLN) 08:35 08:36 48 1 min 1
    9 Shadnagar (SHNR) 08:59 09:00 59 1 min 1
    10 Jadcherla (JCL) 09:34 09:35 95 1 min 1
    11 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 10:01 10:03 112 2 min 1
    12 Wanparti Road (WPR) 10:39 10:40 166 1 min 1
    13 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 10:53 10:54 175 1 min 1
    14 Gadwal (GWD) 11:07 11:08 187 1 min 1
    15 Sbb Jogulamba H (SBBJ) 11:51 11:52 233 1 min 1
    16 Kurnool City (KRNT) 12:30 Ends 243 -- 1

    Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City

    12770 - Sc-Tpty Seven Hills Express

    Return Trains from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction

    17024 - Krnt-Sc Tungabhadra Express 12769 - Tpty-Sc Seven Hills Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019