JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12771 - Sc-Ngp Express (Secunderabad Junction - Nagpur)

Sc-Ngp Express (12771) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Nagpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 595 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur (NGP) at 08:15 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Ngp Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Fri
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 22:00
Ends Nagpur (NGP) on 08:15
Distance Covered595 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 15 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Sc-Ngp Express - 12771

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 22:00 0 -- 1
    2 Jangaon (ZN) 23:05 23:06 92 1 min 1
    3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 00:03 00:05 140 2 min 2
    4 Ramgundam (RDM) 01:14 01:15 242 1 min 2
    5 Mancheral (MCI) 01:28 01:29 256 1 min 2
    6 Belampalli (BPA) 01:54 01:55 275 1 min 2
    7 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:29 02:30 314 1 min 2
    8 Manikgarh (MAGH) 03:49 03:50 374 1 min 2
    9 Balharshah (BPQ) 04:30 04:40 384 10 min 2
    10 Chandrapur (CD) 04:56 04:59 397 3 min 2
    11 Warora (WRR) 05:37 05:39 444 2 min 2
    12 Sevagram (SEGM) 06:45 06:47 519 2 min 2
    13 Buti Bori (BTBR) 07:22 07:23 567 1 min 2
    14 Nagpur (NGP) 08:15 Ends 595 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018