JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22850 - Sc-Shm Superfast Express (Secunderabad Junction - Shalimar)

Sc-Shm Superfast Express (22850) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Shalimar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1587 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 09:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Shm Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 05:40
Ends Shalimar (SHM) on 09:05
Distance Covered1587 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 25 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Sc-Shm Superfast Express - 22850

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 05:40 0 -- 1
    2 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 07:31 07:32 140 1 min 1
    3 Warangal (WL) 07:44 07:45 160 1 min 1
    4 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:10 11:25 361 15 min 1
    5 Eluru (EE) 12:11 12:12 420 1 min 1
    6 Rajamundry (RJY) 13:36 13:38 510 2 min 1
    7 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 17:30 17:50 711 20 min 1
    8 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 18:50 18:55 772 5 min 1
    9 Palasa (PSA) 20:50 20:52 914 2 min 1
    10 Sompeta (SPT) 21:15 21:17 946 2 min 1
    11 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:55 22:00 988 5 min 1
    12 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:10 00:30 1135 20 min 2
    13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:55 01:00 1154 5 min 2
    14 Cuttack (CTC) 01:30 01:35 1180 5 min 2
    15 Bhadrakh (BHC) 03:48 03:50 1291 2 min 2
    16 Balasore (BLS) 04:34 04:36 1354 2 min 2
    17 Jaleswar (JER) 05:07 05:09 1401 2 min 2
    18 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:10 06:20 1472 10 min 2
    19 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:28 08:30 1582 2 min 2
    20 Shalimar (SHM) 09:05 Ends 1587 -- 2

    Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Shalimar

    12774 - Sc-Shm Ac Express

    Return Trains from Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

    22849 - Shm-Sc Superfast Express 12773 - Shm-Sc Ac Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018