JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12734 - Sc-Tpty Narayanadri Express (Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati)

Sc-Tpty Narayanadri Express (12734) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Tirupati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 661 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:05 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Tpty Narayanadri Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 18:05
Ends Tirupati (TPTY) on 06:05
Distance Covered661 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 0 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Sc-Tpty Narayanadri Express - 12734

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 18:05 0 -- 1
    2 Bibinagar (BN) 18:28 18:30 33 2 min 1
    3 Ramannapet (RMNP) 19:11 19:12 75 1 min 1
    4 Chityala (CTYL) 19:22 19:23 84 1 min 1
    5 Nalgonda (NLDA) 19:48 19:49 109 1 min 1
    6 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 20:15 20:16 148 1 min 1
    7 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 20:31 20:32 168 1 min 1
    8 Nadikode (NDKD) 20:56 20:58 186 2 min 1
    9 Piduguralla (PGRL) 21:18 21:19 207 1 min 1
    10 Sattenapalle (SAP) 21:47 21:48 239 1 min 1
    11 Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:55 23:10 281 15 min 1
    12 Tenali Junction (TEL) 00:01 00:02 307 1 min 2
    13 Bapatla (BPP) 00:34 00:35 349 1 min 2
    14 Chirala (CLX) 00:47 00:48 364 1 min 2
    15 Ongole (OGL) 01:32 01:33 414 1 min 2
    16 Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:55 01:56 442 1 min 2
    17 Kavali (KVZ) 02:21 02:22 479 1 min 2
    18 Nellore (NLR) 02:57 02:58 530 1 min 2
    19 Gudur Junction (GDR) 04:13 04:15 568 2 min 2
    20 Venkatagiri (VKI) 04:42 04:43 604 1 min 2
    21 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 05:01 05:02 628 1 min 2
    22 Renigunta Junction (RU) 05:30 05:32 651 2 min 2
    23 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:05 Ends 661 -- 2

    Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati

    12732 - Sc-Tpty Express 12770 - Sc-Tpty Seven Hills Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018