JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12770 - Sc-Tpty Seven Hills Express (Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati)

Sc-Tpty Seven Hills Express (12770) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Tirupati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 711 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:35 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Tpty Seven Hills Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysTue, Fri
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 17:40
Ends Tirupati (TPTY) on 06:35
Distance Covered711 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 55 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Sc-Tpty Seven Hills Express - 12770

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 17:40 0 -- 1
    2 Kacheguda (KCG) 17:53 17:55 7 2 min 1
    3 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 19:48 19:50 112 2 min 1
    4 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 20:44 20:45 175 1 min 1
    5 Gadwal (GWD) 20:54 20:55 187 1 min 1
    6 Kurnool City (KRNT) 21:50 21:52 243 2 min 1
    7 Dhone (DHNE) 22:45 22:50 296 5 min 1
    8 Gooty (GY) 23:42 23:44 352 2 min 1
    9 Anantapur (ATP) 00:38 00:40 408 2 min 2
    10 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:28 01:30 442 2 min 2
    11 Kadiri (KRY) 02:36 02:38 509 2 min 2
    12 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 03:19 03:20 546 1 min 2
    13 Madanapalle Rd (MPL) 03:58 04:00 586 2 min 2
    14 Kallkiri (KCI) 04:29 04:30 614 1 min 2
    15 Piler (PIL) 04:43 04:45 628 2 min 2
    16 Pakala Junction (PAK) 05:43 05:45 669 2 min 2
    17 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:35 Ends 711 -- 2

    Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati

    12732 - Sc-Tpty Express 12734 - Sc-Tpty Narayanadri Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019