JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12740 - Sc-Vskp Garib Rath Express (Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam)

Sc-Vskp Garib Rath Express (12740) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 711 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 07:40 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Vskp Garib Rath Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 20:30
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 07:40
Distance Covered711 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 10 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Sc-Vskp Garib Rath Express - 12740

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 20:30 0 -- 1
    2 Warangal (WL) 22:28 22:30 160 2 min 1
    3 Khammam (KMT) 23:43 23:45 267 2 min 1
    4 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:40 01:55 361 15 min 2
    5 Eluru (EE) 02:41 02:42 420 1 min 2
    6 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 03:14 03:15 468 1 min 2
    7 Rajamundry (RJY) 04:06 04:08 510 2 min 2
    8 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 04:46 04:47 560 1 min 2
    9 Tuni (TUNI) 05:27 05:28 614 1 min 2
    10 Anakapalle (AKP) 06:23 06:25 678 2 min 2
    11 Duvvada (DVD) 07:03 07:05 694 2 min 2
    12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:40 Ends 711 -- 2

    Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam

    12774 - Sc-Shm Ac Express 22204 - Sc-Vskp Ac Duronto Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018