JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12508 - Scl-Tvc Express (Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central)

Scl-Tvc Express (12508) is a train running between Silchar railway station to Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3935 kms covering 56 railway stations.

This train leaves Silchar (SCL) at 19:55 on day 1 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 22:40 on 4th day. It takes 3 days 02 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Scl-Tvc Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Silchar (SCL) on 19:55
Ends Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 22:40
Distance Covered3935 kms
Time Taken3 days 02 hrs 45 mins
Stops56

    Running Schedule of Scl-Tvc Express - 12508

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Silchar (SCL) Origin 19:55 0 -- 1
    2 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 20:50 21:15 30 25 min 1
    3 New Haflong (NHLG) 23:19 23:24 101 5 min 1
    4 Maibang (MBG) 00:19 00:21 136 2 min 2
    5 Lumding Junction (LMG) 01:55 02:25 200 30 min 2
    6 Hojai (HJI) 03:20 03:22 245 2 min 2
    7 Guwahati (GHY) 06:00 06:20 381 20 min 2
    8 Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:35 06:37 387 2 min 2
    9 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 07:15 07:20 428 5 min 2
    10 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 08:17 08:19 493 2 min 2
    11 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:40 09:45 538 5 min 2
    12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:13 10:15 565 2 min 2
    13 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:10 11:12 644 2 min 2
    14 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:40 11:42 663 2 min 2
    15 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:30 12:32 724 2 min 2
    16 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:10 14:25 789 15 min 2
    17 Kishanganj (KNE) 15:36 15:38 876 2 min 2
    18 Malda Town (MLDT) 18:30 18:45 1022 15 min 2
    19 Pakaur (PKR) 20:03 20:04 1089 1 min 2
    20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:03 21:05 1143 2 min 2
    21 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 21:53 21:58 1203 5 min 2
    22 Howrah Junction (HWH) 00:45 01:05 1349 20 min 3
    23 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:45 03:00 1467 15 min 3
    24 Balasore (BLS) 04:25 04:27 1585 2 min 3
    25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 05:23 05:25 1647 2 min 3
    26 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 05:54 05:56 1690 2 min 3
    27 Cuttack (CTC) 06:50 06:55 1758 5 min 3
    28 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:35 07:40 1785 5 min 3
    29 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 08:10 08:30 1804 20 min 3
    30 Balugan (BALU) 09:18 09:20 1875 2 min 3
    31 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:30 10:35 1951 5 min 3
    32 Palasa (PSA) 12:08 12:10 2025 2 min 3
    33 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:03 13:05 2098 2 min 3
    34 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 14:00 14:05 2167 5 min 3
    35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:30 15:50 2228 20 min 3
    36 Rajamundry (RJY) 18:53 18:55 2429 2 min 3
    37 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:40 21:45 2578 5 min 3
    38 Chennai Central (MAS) 04:30 04:55 3008 25 min 4
    39 Arakkonam (AJJ) 05:45 05:50 3083 5 min 4
    40 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:35 06:40 3144 5 min 4
    41 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:25 08:30 3227 5 min 4
    42 Salem Junction (SA) 09:50 09:55 3347 5 min 4
    43 Erode Junction (ED) 11:10 11:20 3410 10 min 4
    44 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 12:05 3460 2 min 4
    45 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 13:20 13:25 3511 5 min 4
    46 Palakkad (PGT) 14:35 14:40 3565 5 min 4
    47 Thrisur (TCR) 16:22 16:25 3640 3 min 4
    48 Aluva (AWY) 17:10 17:12 3695 2 min 4
    49 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:45 17:50 3712 5 min 4
    50 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:10 19:13 3774 3 min 4
    51 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:43 19:44 3800 1 min 4
    52 Chengannur (CNGR) 19:54 19:56 3809 2 min 4
    53 Mavelikara (MVLK) 20:06 20:07 3822 1 min 4
    54 Kayankulam (KYJ) 20:16 20:18 3829 2 min 4
    55 Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:05 21:10 3870 5 min 4
    56 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 22:40 Ends 3935 -- 4

    Other Trains from Silchar to Thiruvananthapuram Central

    12516 - Scl-Tvc Express

    Return Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar

    12515 - Tvc-Scl Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019