JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12662 - Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp (Sengottai - Chennai Egmore)

Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp (12662) is a train running between Sengottai railway station to Chennai Egmore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 669 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Sengottai (SCT) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:05 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Sengottai (SCT) on 18:15
Ends Chennai Egmore (MS) on 06:05
Distance Covered669 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 50 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp - 12662

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sengottai (SCT) Origin 18:15 0 -- 1
    2 Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 18:28 18:30 7 2 min 1
    3 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 18:45 18:46 23 1 min 1
    4 Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 18:57 18:58 32 1 min 1
    5 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 19:09 19:10 44 1 min 1
    6 Rajapalayam (RJPM) 19:34 19:35 77 1 min 1
    7 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 19:45 19:46 88 1 min 1
    8 Sivakasi (SVKS) 19:59 20:00 105 1 min 1
    9 Tiruttangal (TTL) 20:05 20:06 108 1 min 1
    10 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 20:25 20:27 129 2 min 1
    11 Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:15 21:20 173 5 min 1
    12 Dindigul Junction (DG) 22:25 22:30 239 5 min 1
    13 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 00:05 00:10 333 5 min 2
    14 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 01:53 01:55 456 2 min 2
    15 Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:05 03:10 510 5 min 2
    16 Chengalpattu (CGL) 04:48 04:50 613 2 min 2
    17 Tambaram (TBM) 05:18 05:20 644 2 min 2
    18 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:05 Ends 669 -- 2

    Other Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

    16182 - Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly

    Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

    12661 - Ms-Sct Pothigai Express 16181 - Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019