JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16182 - Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly (Sengottai - Chennai Egmore)

Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly (16182) is a train running between Sengottai railway station to Chennai Egmore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 678 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Sengottai (SCT) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 05:35 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Sunday.

Running DaysThu, Sun
Starts Sengottai (SCT) on 16:00
Ends Chennai Egmore (MS) on 05:35
Distance Covered678 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 35 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly - 16182

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sengottai (SCT) Origin 16:00 0 -- 1
    2 Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 16:10 16:12 8 2 min 1
    3 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 16:28 16:29 24 1 min 1
    4 Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 16:41 16:42 33 1 min 1
    5 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 16:55 16:56 45 1 min 1
    6 Rajapalayam (RJPM) 17:19 17:20 77 1 min 1
    7 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 17:34 17:35 89 1 min 1
    8 Sivakasi (SVKS) 17:52 17:53 106 1 min 1
    9 Tiruttangal (TTL) 17:58 17:59 109 1 min 1
    10 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 18:18 18:20 130 2 min 1
    11 Aruppukkottai (APK) 18:46 18:47 152 1 min 1
    12 Tiruchchuli (TCH) 19:01 19:02 163 1 min 1
    13 Narikkudi (NKK) 19:14 19:15 175 1 min 1
    14 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 20:05 20:10 196 5 min 1
    15 Sivaganga (SVGA) 20:28 20:30 217 2 min 1
    16 Devakottai Road (DKO) 20:55 20:56 253 1 min 1
    17 Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 21:13 21:15 258 2 min 1
    18 Chettinad (CTND) 21:28 21:30 269 2 min 1
    19 Pudukkottai (PDKT) 21:54 21:55 294 1 min 1
    20 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 23:40 23:50 347 10 min 1
    21 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 01:33 01:35 465 2 min 2
    22 Villupuram Junction (VM) 02:30 02:35 519 5 min 2
    23 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 03:38 03:40 587 2 min 2
    24 Chengalpattu (CGL) 04:13 04:15 622 2 min 2
    25 Tambaram (TBM) 04:43 04:45 653 2 min 2
    26 Mambalam (MBM) 05:04 05:05 671 1 min 2
    27 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:35 Ends 678 -- 2

    Other Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

    12662 - Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp

    Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

    12661 - Ms-Sct Pothigai Express 16181 - Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019