JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

53181 - Sdah-Lgl Passenger (Sealdah - Lalgola)

Sdah-Lgl Passenger (53181) is a train running between Sealdah railway station to Lalgola railway station and the distance covered by the train is 230 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Sealdah (SDAH) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Lalgola (LGL) at 05:10 on 2nd day. It takes 05 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sdah-Lgl Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Sealdah (SDAH) on 23:30
Ends Lalgola (LGL) on 05:10
Distance Covered230 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 40 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Sdah-Lgl Passenger - 53181

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sealdah (SDAH) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Dum Dum (DDJ) 23:43 23:44 10 1 min 1
    3 Barrackpore (BP) 23:58 23:59 25 1 min 1
    4 Naihati Junction (NH) 00:21 00:23 41 2 min 2
    5 Halisahar (HLR) 00:26 00:27 45 1 min 2
    6 Kanchrapara (KPA) 00:31 00:32 48 1 min 2
    7 Kalyani (KYI) 00:37 00:38 51 1 min 2
    8 Chakdaha (CDH) 00:52 00:53 65 1 min 2
    9 Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 01:12 01:14 76 2 min 2
    10 Kalinarynpur Junction (KLNP) 01:19 01:20 80 1 min 2
    11 Birnagar (BIJ) 01:25 01:26 84 1 min 2
    12 Taherpur (THP) 01:30 01:31 87 1 min 2
    13 Badkulla (BDZ) 01:37 01:38 92 1 min 2
    14 Krishngr Cty Junction (KNJ) 02:02 02:07 102 5 min 2
    15 Bahadurpur (BPD) 02:13 02:14 109 1 min 2
    16 Dhubulia (DHU) 02:20 02:21 115 1 min 2
    17 Muragacha (MGM) 02:27 02:28 120 1 min 2
    18 Bethuadahari (BTY) 02:37 02:38 130 1 min 2
    19 Sonadanga (SVH) 02:43 02:44 135 1 min 2
    20 Debagram (DEB) 02:52 02:53 142 1 min 2
    21 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 02:59 03:00 147 1 min 2
    22 Plassey (PLY) 03:06 03:07 153 1 min 2
    23 Rejinagar (REJ) 03:15 03:16 161 1 min 2
    24 Beldanga (BEB) 03:24 03:26 171 2 min 2
    25 Bhabta (BFT) 03:32 03:33 177 1 min 2
    26 Saragchni (SGV) 03:38 03:39 180 1 min 2
    27 Berhampore Crt (BPC) 04:02 04:04 188 2 min 2
    28 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 04:08 04:09 192 1 min 2
    29 Murshidabad (MBB) 04:17 04:18 199 1 min 2
    30 Jiaganj (JJG) 04:25 04:26 207 1 min 2
    31 Bhagwangola (BQG) 04:36 04:37 219 1 min 2
    32 Pirtala (PRTL) 04:42 04:43 222 1 min 2
    33 Krishnapur (KRP) 04:50 04:51 228 1 min 2
    34 Lalgola (LGL) 05:10 Ends 230 -- 2

    Other Trains from Sealdah to Lalgola

    53175 - Sdah-Lgl Passenger 13103 - Bhagirathi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019