JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14713 - Sgnr Jat Express (Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi)

Sgnr Jat Express (14713) is a train running between Shri Ganganagar railway station to Jammu Tawi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 548 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 02:35 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sgnr Jat Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on 14:45
Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) on 02:35
Distance Covered548 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 50 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Sgnr Jat Express - 14713

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Origin 14:45 0 -- 1
    2 Abohar (ABS) 15:26 15:28 53 2 min 1
    3 Malout (MOT) 15:52 15:53 82 1 min 1
    4 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 16:45 16:55 126 10 min 1
    5 Rampura Phul (PUL) 17:24 17:26 158 2 min 1
    6 Tapa (TAPA) 17:38 17:40 172 2 min 1
    7 Barnala (BNN) 17:56 17:58 191 2 min 1
    8 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:30 19:15 221 45 min 1
    9 Malerkotla (MET) 19:32 19:34 238 2 min 1
    10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 21:15 21:25 283 10 min 1
    11 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:32 22:35 335 3 min 1
    12 Dasuya (DZA) 23:20 23:22 393 2 min 1
    13 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:23 00:28 448 5 min 2
    14 Kathua (KTHU) 00:56 00:58 471 2 min 2
    15 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 02:35 Ends 548 -- 2

    Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar

    14714 - Jat Sgnr Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019