JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14673 - Shaheed Express (Jaynagar - Amritsar Junction)

Shaheed Express (14673) is a train running between Jaynagar railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1653 kms covering 58 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaynagar (JYG) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 23:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 16 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shaheed Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Starts Jaynagar (JYG) on 07:15
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 23:55
Distance Covered1653 kms
Time Taken1 day 16 hrs 40 mins
Stops58

    Running Schedule of Shaheed Express - 14673

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaynagar (JYG) Origin 07:15 0 -- 1
    2 Khajauli (KJI) 07:28 07:30 12 2 min 1
    3 Rajanagar (RJA) 07:40 07:42 22 2 min 1
    4 Madhubani (MBI) 07:55 08:00 32 5 min 1
    5 Pandaul (PDW) 08:09 08:11 41 2 min 1
    6 Sakri Junction (SKI) 08:23 08:28 49 5 min 1
    7 Tarsarai (TRS) 08:33 08:35 55 2 min 1
    8 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 08:40 08:42 61 2 min 1
    9 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 09:15 09:25 68 10 min 1
    10 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 09:33 09:38 72 5 min 1
    11 Haiaghat (HYT) 09:47 09:49 84 2 min 1
    12 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:30 10:50 105 20 min 1
    13 Dholi (DOL) 11:12 11:14 132 2 min 1
    14 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 11:55 12:00 157 5 min 1
    15 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 12:45 12:50 211 5 min 1
    16 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 13:00 13:05 217 5 min 1
    17 Chhapra (CPR) 14:25 14:40 270 15 min 1
    18 Siwan Junction (SV) 15:30 15:35 331 5 min 1
    19 Mairwa (MW) 15:53 15:55 352 2 min 1
    20 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 16:18 16:20 367 2 min 1
    21 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 16:40 16:45 380 5 min 1
    22 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 17:03 17:05 401 2 min 1
    23 Gorakhpur Cant (GKC) 18:28 18:30 447 2 min 1
    24 Gorakhpur (GKP) 18:55 19:20 450 25 min 1
    25 Khalilabad (KLD) 19:58 20:00 485 2 min 1
    26 Basti (BST) 20:37 20:40 514 3 min 1
    27 Babhnan (BV) 21:03 21:05 545 2 min 1
    28 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 21:33 21:35 576 2 min 1
    29 Gonda Junction (GD) 22:05 22:10 604 5 min 1
    30 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:53 23:55 692 2 min 1
    31 Lucknow (LKO) 00:50 01:05 720 15 min 2
    32 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:45 03:48 885 3 min 2
    33 Bareilly (BE) 04:45 04:50 956 5 min 2
    34 Rampur (RMU) 06:50 06:55 1019 5 min 2
    35 Moradabad (MB) 08:20 08:30 1046 10 min 2
    36 Amroha (AMRO) 09:06 09:08 1077 2 min 2
    37 Hapur (HPU) 10:20 10:22 1150 2 min 2
    38 Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:45 11:47 1187 2 min 2
    39 Delhi (DLI) 12:30 13:05 1207 35 min 2
    40 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 13:19 13:21 1210 2 min 2
    41 Sonipat (SNP) 14:14 14:16 1250 2 min 2
    42 Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:43 15:45 1295 2 min 2
    43 Karnal (KUN) 16:12 16:14 1330 2 min 2
    44 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 16:40 16:42 1363 2 min 2
    45 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 17:47 17:55 1404 8 min 2
    46 Ambala City (UBC) 18:07 18:09 1412 2 min 2
    47 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 18:24 18:26 1432 2 min 2
    48 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 18:47 18:49 1458 2 min 2
    49 Govindgarh (GVG) 18:56 18:58 1467 2 min 2
    50 Khanna (KNN) 19:06 19:08 1475 2 min 2
    51 Doraha (DOA) 19:35 19:36 1496 1 min 2
    52 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:40 20:47 1518 7 min 2
    53 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 21:00 21:02 1531 2 min 2
    54 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 21:21 21:23 1554 2 min 2
    55 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 21:46 21:48 1570 2 min 2
    56 Jalandhar City (JUC) 22:03 22:10 1575 7 min 2
    57 Beas (BEAS) 22:48 22:50 1611 2 min 2
    58 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 23:55 Ends 1653 -- 2

    Other Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

    14649 - Saryuyamuna Express

    Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

    14650 - Saryuyamuna Express 14674 - Shaheed Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019