JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14674 - Shaheed Express (Amritsar Junction - Jaynagar)

Shaheed Express (14674) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Jaynagar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1653 kms covering 58 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches Jaynagar (JYG) at 01:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shaheed Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 11:55
Ends Jaynagar (JYG) on 01:15
Distance Covered1653 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 20 mins
Stops58

    Running Schedule of Shaheed Express - 14674

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 11:55 0 -- 1
    2 Beas (BEAS) 12:23 12:25 42 2 min 1
    3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:10 13:15 79 5 min 1
    4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 13:23 13:25 83 2 min 1
    5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 13:38 13:40 100 2 min 1
    6 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 13:58 14:00 122 2 min 1
    7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:25 14:35 135 10 min 1
    8 Doraha (DOA) 15:00 15:02 158 2 min 1
    9 Khanna (KNN) 15:18 15:19 178 1 min 1
    10 Govindgarh (GVG) 15:27 15:29 186 2 min 1
    11 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:40 15:42 196 2 min 1
    12 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 16:00 16:01 221 1 min 1
    13 Ambala City (UBC) 16:22 16:24 242 2 min 1
    14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 17:00 17:10 249 10 min 1
    15 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 17:43 17:45 291 2 min 1
    16 Karnal (KUN) 18:11 18:13 324 2 min 1
    17 Panipat Junction (PNP) 18:42 18:44 358 2 min 1
    18 Sonipat (SNP) 19:15 19:17 403 2 min 1
    19 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:03 20:05 444 2 min 1
    20 Delhi (DLI) 20:40 21:10 446 30 min 1
    21 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:00 22:02 466 2 min 1
    22 Hapur (HPU) 22:40 22:42 503 2 min 1
    23 Amroha (AMRO) 23:43 23:45 577 2 min 1
    24 Moradabad (MB) 00:37 00:45 607 8 min 2
    25 Rampur (RMU) 01:17 01:22 635 5 min 2
    26 Bareilly (BE) 02:19 02:24 698 5 min 2
    27 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:28 03:33 768 5 min 2
    28 Lucknow (LKO) 06:10 06:40 933 30 min 2
    29 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 07:23 07:25 961 2 min 2
    30 Gonda Junction (GD) 08:40 08:45 1050 5 min 2
    31 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 09:09 09:11 1078 2 min 2
    32 Babhnan (BV) 09:36 09:38 1108 2 min 2
    33 Basti (BST) 10:17 10:20 1139 3 min 2
    34 Khalilabad (KLD) 10:53 10:55 1169 2 min 2
    35 Gorakhpur (GKP) 12:00 12:15 1203 15 min 2
    36 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:58 13:00 1253 2 min 2
    37 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 13:30 13:35 1274 5 min 2
    38 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 13:44 13:46 1287 2 min 2
    39 Mairwa (MW) 14:01 14:03 1301 2 min 2
    40 Siwan Junction (SV) 14:25 14:30 1322 5 min 2
    41 Chainwa (CW) 14:58 15:00 1348 2 min 2
    42 Chhapra (CPR) 16:40 16:45 1383 5 min 2
    43 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:58 18:00 1437 2 min 2
    44 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 18:10 18:15 1442 5 min 2
    45 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 19:35 19:40 1496 5 min 2
    46 Dholi (DOL) 20:01 20:03 1521 2 min 2
    47 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:05 21:35 1548 30 min 2
    48 Haiaghat (HYT) 22:04 22:06 1570 2 min 2
    49 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 22:25 22:30 1581 5 min 2
    50 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 22:55 23:05 1585 10 min 2
    51 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 23:12 23:14 1592 2 min 2
    52 Tarsarai (TRS) 23:21 23:23 1598 2 min 2
    53 Sakri Junction (SKI) 23:32 23:37 1605 5 min 2
    54 Pandaul (PDW) 23:45 23:47 1613 2 min 2
    55 Madhubani (MBI) 00:02 00:07 1622 5 min 3
    56 Rajanagar (RJA) 00:15 00:17 1632 2 min 3
    57 Khajauli (KJI) 00:27 00:29 1641 2 min 3
    58 Jaynagar (JYG) 01:15 Ends 1653 -- 3

    Other Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

    14650 - Saryuyamuna Express

    Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

    14673 - Shaheed Express 14649 - Saryuyamuna Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018