JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14646 - Shalimar Express (Jammu Tawi - Delhi)

Shalimar Express (14646) is a train running between Jammu Tawi railway station to Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 639 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 20:40 on day 1 and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 10:55 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shalimar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jammu Tawi (JAT) on 20:40
Ends Delhi (DLI) on 10:55
Distance Covered639 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 15 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Shalimar Express - 14646

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Origin 20:40 0 -- 1
    2 Samba (SMBX) 21:08 21:10 32 2 min 1
    3 Ghagwal (GHGL) 21:19 21:21 41 2 min 1
    4 Kathua (KTHU) 22:25 22:27 76 2 min 1
    5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:05 23:10 99 5 min 1
    6 Mukerian (MEX) 23:50 23:52 138 2 min 1
    7 Dasuya (DZA) 00:08 00:10 154 2 min 2
    8 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 01:10 01:15 212 5 min 2
    9 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 01:28 01:30 228 2 min 2
    10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:25 02:35 264 10 min 2
    11 Khanna (KNN) 03:23 03:24 306 1 min 2
    12 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 03:40 03:42 324 2 min 2
    13 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 04:00 04:01 350 1 min 2
    14 Ambala City (UBC) 04:24 04:26 370 2 min 2
    15 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 04:50 05:00 377 10 min 2
    16 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 05:36 05:37 424 1 min 2
    17 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 05:44 05:46 428 2 min 2
    18 Saharanpur (SRE) 06:30 06:40 459 10 min 2
    19 Deoband (DBD) 07:08 07:10 493 2 min 2
    20 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 07:29 07:31 517 2 min 2
    21 Khatauli (KAT) 07:52 07:54 539 2 min 2
    22 Meerut Cant (MUT) 08:29 08:31 568 2 min 2
    23 Meerut City (MTC) 08:40 08:45 572 5 min 2
    24 Modinagar (MDNR) 09:05 09:07 592 2 min 2
    25 Muradnagar (MUD) 09:18 09:20 602 2 min 2
    26 N Ghaziabad (GZN) 09:36 09:37 614 1 min 2
    27 Ghaziabad (GZB) 10:03 10:05 620 2 min 2
    28 Delhi (DLI) 10:55 Ends 639 -- 2

    Other Trains from Jammu Tawi to Delhi

    18102 - Jat Muri Tata Express 12414 - Jat-Aii Pooja Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018