JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12156 - Bhopal Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin - Habibganj)

Bhopal Express (12156) is a train running between Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station to Habibganj railway station and the distance covered by the train is 698 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches Habibganj (HBJ) at 07:05 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhopal Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 20:55
Ends Habibganj (HBJ) on 07:05
Distance Covered698 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 10 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Bhopal Express - 12156

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 20:55 0 -- 1
    2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 23:20 23:23 187 3 min 1
    3 Morena (MRA) 00:23 00:25 267 2 min 2
    4 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 01:02 01:05 305 3 min 2
    5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:33 02:43 402 10 min 2
    6 Bina Junction (BINA) 04:25 04:27 553 2 min 2
    7 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:59 05:01 599 2 min 2
    8 Vidisha (BHS) 05:29 05:31 639 2 min 2
    9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 692 5 min 2
    10 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:05 Ends 698 -- 2

    Other Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Habibganj

    12270 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018