JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12010 - Shatabdi Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central)

Shatabdi Express (12010) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Mumbai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 491 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai Central (BCT) at 21:20 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shatabdi Express runs 6 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

ClassesCC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 14:40
Ends Mumbai Central (BCT) on 21:20
Distance Covered491 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 40 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Shatabdi Express - 12010

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 14:40 0 -- 1
    2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:17 15:19 46 2 min 1
    3 Anand Junction (ANND) 15:38 15:40 64 2 min 1
    4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:19 16:24 100 5 min 1
    5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:06 17:08 170 2 min 1
    6 Surat (ST) 17:48 17:53 229 5 min 1
    7 Vapi (VAPI) 18:53 18:55 321 2 min 1
    8 Borivali (BVI) 20:31 20:34 461 3 min 1
    9 Mumbai Central (BCT) 21:20 Ends 491 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019