JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22825 - Shm-Mas Superfast Express (Shalimar - Chennai Central)

Shm-Mas Superfast Express (22825) is a train running between Shalimar railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1657 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Shalimar (SHM) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 15:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shm-Mas Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Shalimar (SHM) on 12:10
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 15:35
Distance Covered1657 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 25 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Shm-Mas Superfast Express - 22825

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shalimar (SHM) Origin 12:10 0 -- 1
    2 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 12:21 12:23 5 2 min 1
    3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 14:00 14:05 115 5 min 1
    4 Jaleswar (JER) 15:01 15:02 185 1 min 1
    5 Balasore (BLS) 15:38 15:40 233 2 min 1
    6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 16:35 16:37 295 2 min 1
    7 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:06 17:08 338 2 min 1
    8 Cuttack (CTC) 18:00 18:05 407 5 min 1
    9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:45 18:50 434 5 min 1
    10 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:25 19:45 453 20 min 1
    11 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:25 21:30 600 5 min 1
    12 Palasa (PSA) 22:53 22:55 674 2 min 1
    13 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:45 00:50 816 5 min 2
    14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 01:50 02:10 876 20 min 2
    15 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 04:19 04:20 1027 1 min 2
    16 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:10 05:12 1077 2 min 2
    17 Eluru (EE) 06:24 06:25 1167 1 min 2
    18 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:55 08:10 1227 15 min 2
    19 Ongole (OGL) 10:09 10:10 1365 1 min 2
    20 Nellore (NLR) 11:44 11:45 1481 1 min 2
    21 Gudur Junction (GDR) 12:50 12:52 1520 2 min 2
    22 Nayadupeta (NYP) 13:14 13:15 1547 1 min 2
    23 Sullurupeta (SPE) 13:34 13:35 1574 1 min 2
    24 Chennai Central (MAS) 15:35 Ends 1657 -- 2

    Other Trains from Shalimar to Chennai Central

    22642 - Shm Tvc Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019