JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22835 - Shm-Puri Superfast Weekly (Shalimar - Puri)

Shm-Puri Superfast Weekly (22835) is a train running between Shalimar railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 496 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Shalimar (SHM) at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 05:40 on 2nd day. It takes 08 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shm-Puri Superfast Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Shalimar (SHM) on 20:55
Ends Puri (PURI) on 05:40
Distance Covered496 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 45 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Shm-Puri Superfast Weekly - 22835

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shalimar (SHM) Origin 20:55 0 -- 1
    2 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 21:06 21:08 5 2 min 1
    3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:40 22:50 115 10 min 1
    4 Belda (BLDA) 23:20 23:22 153 2 min 1
    5 Balasore (BLS) 00:26 00:28 233 2 min 2
    6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:35 01:37 296 2 min 2
    7 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 02:09 02:11 338 2 min 2
    8 Cuttack (CTC) 03:10 03:15 407 5 min 2
    9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:50 03:55 434 5 min 2
    10 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:30 04:35 453 5 min 2
    11 Puri (PURI) 05:40 Ends 496 -- 2

    Return Trains from Puri to Shalimar

    22836 - Puri-Shm Superfast Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019