JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12773 - Shm-Sc Ac Express (Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction)

Shm-Sc Ac Express (12773) is a train running between Shalimar railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1590 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Shalimar (SHM) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 19:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shm-Sc Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysWed
Starts Shalimar (SHM) on 16:05
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 19:00
Distance Covered1590 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 55 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Shm-Sc Ac Express - 12773

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shalimar (SHM) Origin 16:05 0 -- 1
    2 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 16:17 16:18 5 1 min 1
    3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:55 18:00 115 5 min 1
    4 Balasore (BLS) 19:25 19:27 233 2 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 21:55 22:00 407 5 min 1
    6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:45 22:50 434 5 min 1
    7 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:20 23:35 453 15 min 1
    8 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:15 01:20 600 5 min 2
    9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 03:26 03:28 746 2 min 2
    10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 04:30 04:32 816 2 min 2
    11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:35 05:55 876 20 min 2
    12 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 07:59 08:00 1027 1 min 2
    13 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:52 08:54 1077 2 min 2
    14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:55 12:15 1227 20 min 2
    15 Warangal (WL) 15:24 15:25 1430 1 min 2
    16 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 19:00 Ends 1590 -- 2

    Other Trains from Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

    22849 - Shm-Sc Superfast Express

    Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Shalimar

    22850 - Sc-Shm Superfast Express 12774 - Sc-Shm Ac Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019