JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19659 - Shm Udz Express (Shalimar - Udaipur)

Shm Udz Express (19659) is a train running between Shalimar railway station to Udaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1884 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Shalimar (SHM) at 20:22 on day 1 and reaches Udaipur (UDZ) at 08:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 12 hrs 33 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Shm Udz Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Shalimar (SHM) on 20:22
Ends Udaipur (UDZ) on 08:55
Distance Covered1884 kms
Time Taken1 day 12 hrs 33 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Shm Udz Express - 19659

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shalimar (SHM) Origin 20:22 0 -- 1
    2 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:32 20:34 5 2 min 1
    3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:10 22:15 115 5 min 1
    4 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 00:05 00:10 250 5 min 2
    5 Chakradharpur (CKP) 01:03 01:10 312 7 min 2
    6 Rourkela (ROU) 02:32 02:47 412 15 min 2
    7 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 04:20 04:25 513 5 min 2
    8 Raigarh (RIG) 05:16 05:21 586 5 min 2
    9 Champa (CPH) 06:19 06:24 664 5 min 2
    10 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:45 08:00 719 15 min 2
    11 Pendra Road (PND) 09:45 09:50 820 5 min 2
    12 Anuppur Junction (APR) 10:35 10:40 870 5 min 2
    13 Shahdol (SDL) 11:25 11:30 911 5 min 2
    14 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:15 14:25 1036 10 min 2
    15 Damoh (DMO) 15:48 15:50 1146 2 min 2
    16 Saugor (SGO) 16:50 16:55 1223 5 min 2
    17 Malkheri (MAKR) 18:08 18:10 1294 2 min 2
    18 Guna (GUNA) 21:10 21:20 1414 10 min 2
    19 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:00 01:10 1598 10 min 3
    20 Bundi (BUDI) 02:22 02:24 1636 2 min 3
    21 Chittaurgarh (COR) 05:50 06:15 1770 25 min 3
    22 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 07:59 08:01 1841 2 min 3
    23 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 08:36 08:38 1880 2 min 3
    24 Udaipur (UDZ) 08:55 Ends 1884 -- 3

    Return Trains from Udaipur to Shalimar

    19660 - Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018