JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12726 - Intercity Express (Dharwar - Ksr Bengaluru)

Intercity Express (12726) is a train running between Dharwar railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 497 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Dharwar (DWR) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 14:05 on same day. It takes 08 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Intercity Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Dharwar (DWR) on 05:15
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 14:05
Distance Covered497 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 50 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Intercity Express - 12726

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dharwar (DWR) Origin 05:15 0 -- 1
    2 Hubli Junction (UBL) 05:50 06:00 20 10 min 1
    3 Yalvigi (YLG) 06:39 06:40 67 1 min 1
    4 Haveri (HVR) 07:03 07:05 95 2 min 1
    5 Ranibennur (RNR) 07:34 07:35 128 1 min 1
    6 Harihar (HRR) 08:00 08:02 159 2 min 1
    7 Davangere (DVG) 08:18 08:20 173 2 min 1
    8 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 08:59 09:00 219 1 min 1
    9 Hosdurga Road (HSD) 09:27 09:28 249 1 min 1
    10 Ajjampur (AJP) 09:47 09:48 269 1 min 1
    11 Birur Junction (RRB) 10:05 10:07 287 2 min 1
    12 Kadur (DRU) 10:16 10:17 293 1 min 1
    13 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 10:58 11:00 333 2 min 1
    14 Tiptur (TTR) 11:23 11:25 358 2 min 1
    15 Tumkur (TK) 12:28 12:30 429 2 min 1
    16 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:33 13:35 492 2 min 1
    17 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:05 Ends 497 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019