JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12144 - Sln Ltt Superfast Spl (Sultanpur - Lokmanyatilak)

Sln Ltt Superfast Spl (12144) is a train running between Sultanpur railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1549 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Sultanpur (SLN) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 04:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sln Ltt Superfast Spl runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Sultanpur (SLN) on 23:55
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 04:10
Distance Covered1549 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 15 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Sln Ltt Superfast Spl - 12144

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sultanpur (SLN) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 00:20 00:21 31 1 min 2
    3 Nihalgarh (NHH) 00:35 00:37 50 2 min 2
    4 Lucknow (LKO) 02:25 02:35 140 10 min 2
    5 Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:15 04:25 213 10 min 2
    6 Orai (ORAI) 06:20 06:25 319 5 min 2
    7 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:10 10:20 433 10 min 2
    8 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:45 12:50 584 5 min 2
    9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:35 14:45 722 10 min 2
    10 Khandwa (KNW) 18:45 18:50 997 5 min 2
    11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:25 20:35 1121 10 min 2
    12 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:42 22:45 1305 3 min 2
    13 Nasik Road (NK) 23:40 23:45 1378 5 min 2
    14 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 04:10 Ends 1549 -- 3

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Sultanpur

    11067 - Saket Express 11068 - Saket Express
    12143 - Ltt-Sln Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019