JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11463 - Jabalpur Express (Somnath - Jabalpur)

Jabalpur Express (11463) is a train running between Somnath railway station to Jabalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1417 kms covering 50 railway stations.

This train leaves Somnath (SMNH) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches Jabalpur (JBP) at 15:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jabalpur Express runs 5 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Starts Somnath (SMNH) on 09:30
Ends Jabalpur (JBP) on 15:10
Distance Covered1417 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 40 mins
Stops50

    Running Schedule of Jabalpur Express - 11463

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Somnath (SMNH) Origin 09:30 0 -- 1
    2 Veraval (VRL) 09:40 09:50 5 10 min 1
    3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 10:22 10:23 35 1 min 1
    4 Keshod (KSD) 10:48 10:49 51 1 min 1
    5 Junagadh Junction (JND) 11:34 11:36 87 2 min 1
    6 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 12:02 12:07 113 5 min 1
    7 Virpur (VRR) 12:23 12:24 132 1 min 1
    8 Gondal (GDL) 12:41 12:42 148 1 min 1
    9 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:43 13:45 184 2 min 1
    10 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:58 14:03 190 5 min 1
    11 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 14:40 14:42 231 2 min 1
    12 Than Junction (THAN) 15:09 15:11 258 2 min 1
    13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 15:48 15:50 306 2 min 1
    14 Viramgam Junction (VG) 17:11 17:13 370 2 min 1
    15 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 17:51 17:53 425 2 min 1
    16 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 18:30 18:50 436 20 min 1
    17 Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 19:29 19:31 464 2 min 1
    18 Nadiad Junction (ND) 19:45 19:47 481 2 min 1
    19 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:05 20:07 500 2 min 1
    20 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:53 21:08 535 15 min 1
    21 Derol (DRL) 21:51 21:53 585 2 min 1
    22 Godhra Junction (GDA) 22:53 22:55 608 2 min 1
    23 Dahod (DHD) 23:48 23:50 682 2 min 1
    24 Meghnagar (MGN) 00:12 00:14 716 2 min 2
    25 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:40 01:45 797 5 min 2
    26 Khachrod (KUH) 02:07 02:09 828 2 min 2
    27 Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:32 02:35 842 3 min 2
    28 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:40 03:50 897 10 min 2
    29 Tarana Road (TAN) 04:13 04:15 929 2 min 2
    30 Maksi (MKC) 04:45 04:47 938 2 min 2
    31 Berchha (BCH) 05:01 05:03 957 2 min 2
    32 Kali Sindh (KSH) 05:15 05:16 969 1 min 2
    33 Akodia (AKD) 05:31 05:33 987 2 min 2
    34 Shujalpur (SJP) 05:46 05:48 1000 2 min 2
    35 Kalapipal (KPP) 06:02 06:03 1013 1 min 2
    36 Parbati (PRB) 06:17 06:18 1028 1 min 2
    37 Sehore (SEH) 06:31 06:33 1042 2 min 2
    38 Bairagarh (BIH) 08:01 08:03 1070 2 min 2
    39 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:30 08:35 1081 5 min 2
    40 Habibganj (HBJ) 08:47 08:49 1087 2 min 2
    41 Hoshangabad (HBD) 09:53 09:55 1155 2 min 2
    42 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:40 10:50 1172 10 min 2
    43 Sohagpur (SGP) 11:34 11:36 1222 2 min 2
    44 Pipariya (PPI) 11:48 11:50 1240 2 min 2
    45 Gadarwara (GAR) 12:28 12:30 1289 2 min 2
    46 Kareli (KY) 12:49 12:50 1318 1 min 2
    47 Narsinghpur (NU) 13:22 13:24 1333 2 min 2
    48 Sridham (SRID) 13:48 13:50 1364 2 min 2
    49 Madan Mahal (MML) 14:33 14:35 1414 2 min 2
    50 Jabalpur (JBP) 15:10 Ends 1417 -- 2

    Other Trains from Somnath to Jabalpur

    11465 - Jabalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019