JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19251 - Smnh Okha Express (Somnath - Okha)

Smnh Okha Express (19251) is a train running between Somnath railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 442 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Somnath (SMNH) at 22:35 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 08:25 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Smnh Okha Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Somnath (SMNH) on 22:35
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 08:25
Distance Covered442 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 50 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Smnh Okha Express - 19251

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Somnath (SMNH) Origin 22:35 0 -- 1
    2 Veraval (VRL) 22:45 22:47 5 2 min 1
    3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 23:18 23:19 35 1 min 1
    4 Keshod (KSD) 23:36 23:37 51 1 min 1
    5 Junagadh Junction (JND) 00:11 00:13 87 2 min 2
    6 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 00:41 00:46 113 5 min 2
    7 Virpur (VRR) 01:02 01:03 132 1 min 2
    8 Gondal (GDL) 01:19 01:20 148 1 min 2
    9 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 02:38 02:40 184 2 min 2
    10 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 02:58 03:18 190 20 min 2
    11 Hapa (HAPA) 04:27 04:29 266 2 min 2
    12 Jamnagar (JAM) 04:41 04:43 274 2 min 2
    13 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 06:17 06:19 329 2 min 2
    14 Bhatiya (BHTA) 06:54 06:56 371 2 min 2
    15 Dwarka (DWK) 07:31 07:33 413 2 min 2
    16 Mithapur (MTHP) 07:57 07:58 432 1 min 2
    17 Okha (OKHA) 08:25 Ends 442 -- 2

    Return Trains from Okha to Somnath

    19252 - Okha Somnath Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019