JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17205 - Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express (Sainagar Siridi - Kakinada Port)

Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express (17205) is a train running between Sainagar Siridi railway station to Kakinada Port railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1352 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches Kakinada Port (COA) at 19:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue, Thu, Sun
Starts Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 17:10
Ends Kakinada Port (COA) on 19:35
Distance Covered1352 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 25 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express - 17205

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) Origin 17:10 0 -- 1
    2 Puntamba (PB) 17:26 17:28 16 2 min 1
    3 Kopargaon (KPG) 17:48 17:50 40 2 min 1
    4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 18:50 18:55 82 5 min 1
    5 Nagarsol (NSL) 19:25 19:30 105 5 min 1
    6 Rotegaon (RGO) 19:49 19:50 133 1 min 1
    7 Lasur (LSR) 20:11 20:12 160 1 min 1
    8 Aurangabad (AWB) 20:45 20:50 194 5 min 1
    9 Jalna (J) 21:43 21:45 256 2 min 1
    10 Partur (PTU) 22:20 22:21 301 1 min 1
    11 Selu (SELU) 22:40 22:41 329 1 min 1
    12 Manwath Road (MVO) 22:54 22:55 343 1 min 1
    13 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 23:45 23:55 371 10 min 1
    14 Gangakher (GNH) 00:29 00:30 405 1 min 2
    15 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 01:45 01:55 434 10 min 2
    16 Latur Road (LTRR) 03:12 03:13 498 1 min 2
    17 Udgir (UDGR) 03:50 03:51 531 1 min 2
    18 Bhalki (BHLK) 04:37 04:39 574 2 min 2
    19 Bidar (BIDR) 05:08 05:10 611 2 min 2
    20 Zahirabad (ZB) 05:39 05:40 643 1 min 2
    21 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 07:00 07:10 702 10 min 2
    22 Shankarpalli (SKP) 07:31 07:32 731 1 min 2
    23 Lingampalli (LPI) 07:49 07:50 751 1 min 2
    24 Begampet (BMT) 08:21 08:22 769 1 min 2
    25 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:00 09:20 776 20 min 2
    26 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 11:23 11:25 916 2 min 2
    27 Warangal (WL) 11:38 11:40 936 2 min 2
    28 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:21 12:22 996 1 min 2
    29 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1020 1 min 2
    30 Khammam (KMT) 13:05 13:07 1043 2 min 2
    31 Madhira (MDR) 13:37 13:38 1088 1 min 2
    32 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:05 15:25 1137 20 min 2
    33 Eluru (EE) 16:14 16:15 1196 1 min 2
    34 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:44 16:45 1244 1 min 2
    35 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 17:04 17:05 1264 1 min 2
    36 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:45 17:47 1286 2 min 2
    37 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:38 18:40 1336 2 min 2
    38 Kakinada Town (CCT) 19:20 19:25 1349 5 min 2
    39 Kakinada Port (COA) 19:35 Ends 1352 -- 2

    Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Siridi

    17206 - Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018