JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18408 - Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (Sainagar Siridi - Puri)

Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (18408) is a train running between Sainagar Siridi railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1682 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 21:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 13:55
Ends Puri (PURI) on 21:30
Distance Covered1682 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 35 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express - 18408

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) Origin 13:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kopargaon (KPG) 14:28 14:30 41 2 min 1
    3 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:40 15:45 83 5 min 1
    4 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:10 18:20 267 10 min 1
    5 Akola Junction (AK) 20:25 20:30 406 5 min 1
    6 Badnera Junction (BD) 22:20 22:25 485 5 min 1
    7 Wardha Junction (WR) 00:02 00:05 580 3 min 2
    8 Nagpur (NGP) 01:40 01:55 659 15 min 2
    9 Gondia Junction (G) 04:06 04:08 790 2 min 2
    10 Durg (DURG) 06:15 06:20 923 5 min 2
    11 Raipur Junction (R) 06:55 07:20 958 25 min 2
    12 Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:18 08:20 1011 2 min 2
    13 Khariar Road (KRAR) 09:13 09:15 1063 2 min 2
    14 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:25 10:35 1127 10 min 2
    15 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 11:35 1161 30 min 2
    16 Balangir (BLGR) 12:25 12:30 1224 5 min 2
    17 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 13:38 13:40 1300 2 min 2
    18 Sambalpur (SBP) 14:25 14:35 1342 10 min 2
    19 Boinda (BONA) 16:18 16:20 1460 2 min 2
    20 Angul (ANGL) 17:30 17:32 1498 2 min 2
    21 Talcher Road (TLHD) 17:43 17:45 1510 2 min 2
    22 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 18:25 18:27 1559 2 min 2
    23 Mancheswar (MCS) 19:26 19:28 1613 2 min 2
    24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:40 19:45 1619 5 min 2
    25 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:25 20:30 1638 5 min 2
    26 Puri (PURI) 21:30 Ends 1682 -- 2

    Return Trains from Puri to Sainagar Siridi

    18407 - Puri-Snsi Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019