JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17418 - Snsi-Tpty Weekly Express (Sainagar Siridi - Tirupati)

Snsi-Tpty Weekly Express (17418) is a train running between Sainagar Siridi railway station to Tirupati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1436 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 23:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Snsi-Tpty Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 19:10
Ends Tirupati (TPTY) on 23:15
Distance Covered1436 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 5 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Snsi-Tpty Weekly Express - 17418

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) Origin 19:10 0 -- 1
    2 Puntamba (PB) 19:20 19:30 17 10 min 1
    3 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:08 20:10 41 2 min 1
    4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:15 21:20 83 5 min 1
    5 Nagarsol (NSL) 22:05 22:10 105 5 min 1
    6 Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 23:25 194 5 min 1
    7 Jalna (J) 00:18 00:20 257 2 min 2
    8 Partur (PTU) 00:49 00:50 302 1 min 2
    9 Selu (SELU) 01:10 01:11 329 1 min 2
    10 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 02:18 02:20 371 2 min 2
    11 Purna Junction (PAU) 03:03 03:05 400 2 min 2
    12 Nanded (NED) 03:40 03:45 430 5 min 2
    13 Mudkhed (MUE) 04:20 04:22 453 2 min 2
    14 Dharmabad (DAB) 05:23 05:24 502 1 min 2
    15 Basar (BSX) 05:34 05:36 512 2 min 2
    16 Nizamabad (NZB) 05:58 06:00 541 2 min 2
    17 Kamareddi (KMC) 06:45 06:46 593 1 min 2
    18 Malkajgiri (MJF) 08:45 08:46 698 1 min 2
    19 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:05 09:15 704 10 min 2
    20 Lingampalli (LPI) 09:57 09:58 727 1 min 2
    21 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 10:38 10:40 776 2 min 2
    22 Tandur (TDU) 11:28 11:30 817 2 min 2
    23 Chittapur (CT) 12:23 12:25 873 2 min 2
    24 Yadgir (YG) 13:28 13:30 927 2 min 2
    25 Raichur (RC) 14:23 14:25 995 2 min 2
    26 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 14:58 15:00 1024 2 min 2
    27 Adoni (AD) 15:38 15:40 1065 2 min 2
    28 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 16:40 16:50 1116 10 min 2
    29 Gooty (GY) 17:23 17:25 1145 2 min 2
    30 Tadipatri (TU) 18:13 18:15 1193 2 min 2
    31 Muddanuru (MOO) 18:58 19:00 1246 2 min 2
    32 Yerraguntla (YA) 19:18 19:20 1262 2 min 2
    33 Cuddapah (HX) 19:58 20:00 1301 2 min 2
    34 Nandalur (NRE) 20:38 20:40 1341 2 min 2
    35 Razampeta (RJP) 20:58 21:00 1352 2 min 2
    36 Koduru (KOU) 21:28 21:30 1386 2 min 2
    37 Renigunta Junction (RU) 22:30 22:35 1426 5 min 2
    38 Tirupati (TPTY) 23:15 Ends 1436 -- 2

    Return Trains from Tirupati to Sainagar Siridi

    17417 - Tpty-Snsi

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018