JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18504 - Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (Sainagar Siridi - Visakhapatnam)

Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (18504) is a train running between Sainagar Siridi railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1415 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 22:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 19:10
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 22:05
Distance Covered1415 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 55 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express - 18504

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) Origin 19:10 0 -- 1
    2 Puntamba (PB) 19:29 19:30 17 1 min 1
    3 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:08 20:10 41 2 min 1
    4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:15 21:20 83 5 min 1
    5 Nagarsol (NSL) 22:05 22:10 105 5 min 1
    6 Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 23:25 194 5 min 1
    7 Jalna (J) 00:18 00:20 257 2 min 2
    8 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 02:18 02:20 371 2 min 2
    9 Purna Junction (PAU) 03:03 03:05 400 2 min 2
    10 Nanded (NED) 03:40 03:45 430 5 min 2
    11 Nizamabad (NZB) 05:58 06:00 541 2 min 2
    12 Kamareddi (KMC) 06:45 06:46 593 1 min 2
    13 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:00 09:20 704 20 min 2
    14 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 11:23 11:25 844 2 min 2
    15 Warangal (WL) 11:40 11:42 864 2 min 2
    16 Khammam (KMT) 13:14 13:15 971 1 min 2
    17 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:05 15:25 1065 20 min 2
    18 Eluru (EE) 16:13 16:15 1124 2 min 2
    19 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:45 17:47 1214 2 min 2
    20 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:39 18:40 1264 1 min 2
    21 Tuni (TUNI) 19:14 19:15 1318 1 min 2
    22 Elamanchili (YLM) 19:39 19:40 1358 1 min 2
    23 Anakapalle (AKP) 19:59 20:00 1382 1 min 2
    24 Duvvada (DVD) 21:33 21:35 1397 2 min 2
    25 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:05 Ends 1415 -- 2

    Return Trains from Visakhapatnam to Sainagar Siridi

    18503 - Vskp-Snsi Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019