JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13288 - South Bihar Express (Rajendranagar T - Durg)

South Bihar Express (13288) is a train running between Rajendranagar T railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1108 kms covering 52 railway stations.

This train leaves Rajendranagar T (RJPB) at 20:25 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 20:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 00 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

South Bihar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on 20:25
Ends Durg (DURG) on 20:40
Distance Covered1108 kms
Time Taken1 day 00 hrs 15 mins
Stops52

    Running Schedule of South Bihar Express - 13288

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rajendranagar T (RJPB) Origin 20:25 0 -- 1
    2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 20:36 20:40 7 4 min 1
    3 Fatuha (FUT) 20:51 20:53 19 2 min 1
    4 Khusropur (KOO) 21:01 21:03 28 2 min 1
    5 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 21:19 21:21 43 2 min 1
    6 Athmal Gola (ATL) 21:27 21:29 51 2 min 1
    7 Barh (BARH) 21:52 21:54 61 2 min 1
    8 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 22:15 22:20 86 5 min 1
    9 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 22:28 22:30 93 2 min 1
    10 Barhiya (BRYA) 22:39 22:41 104 2 min 1
    11 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 23:02 23:04 119 2 min 1
    12 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 23:14 23:19 120 5 min 1
    13 Jamui (JMU) 23:39 23:41 148 2 min 1
    14 Jhajha (JAJ) 00:35 00:40 174 5 min 2
    15 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 01:12 01:17 218 5 min 2
    16 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 01:42 01:46 247 4 min 2
    17 Jamtara (JMT) 02:17 02:19 289 2 min 2
    18 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:33 02:35 304 2 min 2
    19 Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:25 03:50 329 25 min 2
    20 Burnpur (BURN) 03:59 04:00 334 1 min 2
    21 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 04:33 04:34 366 1 min 2
    22 Anara (ANR) 04:50 04:51 379 1 min 2
    23 Purulia Junction (PRR) 05:20 05:25 405 5 min 2
    24 Barabhum (BBM) 05:52 05:53 436 1 min 2
    25 Chandil Junction (CNI) 06:25 06:30 459 5 min 2
    26 Kandra (KND) 06:49 06:50 473 1 min 2
    27 Gamharia (GMH) 07:12 07:13 484 1 min 2
    28 Adityapur (ADTP) 07:24 07:25 490 1 min 2
    29 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 07:55 08:25 495 30 min 2
    30 Sini Junction (SINI) 08:50 08:51 522 1 min 2
    31 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 09:06 09:07 537 1 min 2
    32 Chakradharpur (CKP) 09:35 09:40 557 5 min 2
    33 Sonua (SWR) 09:56 09:57 578 1 min 2
    34 Goilkera (GOL) 10:09 10:10 591 1 min 2
    35 Manoharpur (MOU) 10:39 10:40 618 1 min 2
    36 Bondamunda (BNDM) 11:06 11:07 653 1 min 2
    37 Rourkela (ROU) 11:27 11:42 656 15 min 2
    38 Raj Gangpur (GP) 12:10 12:11 686 1 min 2
    39 Bamra (BMB) 12:41 12:42 721 1 min 2
    40 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:30 13:35 758 5 min 2
    41 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 13:43 13:45 771 2 min 2
    42 Raigarh (RIG) 14:26 14:31 831 5 min 2
    43 Kharsia (KHS) 14:53 14:55 865 2 min 2
    44 Sakti (SKT) 15:07 15:09 880 2 min 2
    45 Champa (CPH) 15:34 15:39 909 5 min 2
    46 Akaltara (AKT) 15:57 15:59 935 2 min 2
    47 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:15 17:30 962 15 min 2
    48 Bhatapara (BYT) 18:04 18:06 1008 2 min 2
    49 Tilda (TLD) 18:28 18:30 1034 2 min 2
    50 Raipur Junction (R) 19:20 19:30 1072 10 min 2
    51 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 19:58 20:00 1099 2 min 2
    52 Durg (DURG) 20:40 Ends 1108 -- 2

    Return Trains from Durg to Rajendranagar T

    13287 - South Bihar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019