JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22851 - Src-Maq Superfast Express (Santragachi Junction - Mangalore)

Src-Maq Superfast Express (22851) is a train running between Santragachi Junction railway station to Mangalore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2482 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Santragachi Junction (SRC) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore (MAQ) at 09:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 17 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Src-Maq Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Santragachi Junction (SRC) on 15:50
Ends Mangalore (MAQ) on 09:30
Distance Covered2482 kms
Time Taken1 day 17 hrs 40 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Src-Maq Superfast Express - 22851

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Santragachi Junction (SRC) Origin 15:50 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:15 17:20 110 5 min 1
    3 Jaleswar (JER) 18:09 18:10 180 1 min 1
    4 Balasore (BLS) 18:48 18:50 228 2 min 1
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 20:19 20:21 333 2 min 1
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 21:20 21:22 401 2 min 1
    7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:55 22:00 429 5 min 1
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:35 22:50 448 15 min 1
    9 Brahmapur (BAM) 00:28 00:30 595 2 min 2
    10 Sompeta (SPT) 01:01 01:03 637 2 min 2
    11 Palasa (PSA) 01:43 01:45 668 2 min 2
    12 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:36 02:38 741 2 min 2
    13 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:31 03:33 811 2 min 2
    14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:30 04:50 871 20 min 2
    15 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 06:58 06:59 1022 1 min 2
    16 Rajamundry (RJY) 07:40 07:42 1072 2 min 2
    17 Eluru (EE) 08:56 08:57 1162 1 min 2
    18 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:40 11:00 1222 20 min 2
    19 Ongole (OGL) 12:53 12:54 1360 1 min 2
    20 Nellore (NLR) 14:07 14:08 1476 1 min 2
    21 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:33 15:35 1514 2 min 2
    22 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:45 16:55 1598 10 min 2
    23 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:10 17:12 1607 2 min 2
    24 Chittor (CTO) 18:28 18:30 1679 2 min 2
    25 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:18 19:20 1712 2 min 2
    26 Salem Junction (SA) 22:07 22:10 1916 3 min 2
    27 Erode Junction (ED) 23:15 23:20 1978 5 min 2
    28 Tiruppur (TUP) 00:08 00:10 2028 2 min 3
    29 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:17 01:20 2079 3 min 3
    30 Palakkad (PGT) 02:30 02:35 2133 5 min 3
    31 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 03:25 03:35 2175 10 min 3
    32 Tirur (TIR) 04:18 04:20 2220 2 min 3
    33 Kozhikkode (CLT) 04:55 05:00 2261 5 min 3
    34 Vadakara (BDJ) 05:38 05:40 2308 2 min 3
    35 Thalassery (TLY) 06:03 06:05 2330 2 min 3
    36 Kannur (CAN) 06:35 06:40 2351 5 min 3
    37 Payyanur (PAY) 07:13 07:15 2384 2 min 3
    38 Kanhangad (KZE) 07:43 07:45 2413 2 min 3
    39 Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:03 08:05 2436 2 min 3
    40 Mangalore (MAQ) 09:30 Ends 2482 -- 3

    Return Trains from Mangalore to Santragachi Junction

    22852 - Maq-Src Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019