JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22807 - Src-Mas Ac Express (Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central)

Src-Mas Ac Express (22807) is a train running between Santragachi Junction railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1652 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Santragachi Junction (SRC) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 22:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Src-Mas Ac Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday.

Running DaysTue, Fri
Starts Santragachi Junction (SRC) on 19:00
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 22:45
Distance Covered1652 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 45 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Src-Mas Ac Express - 22807

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Santragachi Junction (SRC) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:27 20:32 110 5 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 22:00 22:05 228 5 min 1
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 23:05 23:07 290 2 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 00:35 00:40 402 5 min 2
    6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:15 01:20 429 5 min 2
    7 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:55 02:10 448 15 min 2
    8 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 06:40 06:45 810 5 min 2
    9 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:55 08:20 871 25 min 2
    10 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 10:25 10:26 1022 1 min 2
    11 Rajamundry (RJY) 11:16 11:17 1072 1 min 2
    12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:54 11:55 1114 1 min 2
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:20 14:40 1222 20 min 2
    14 Ongole (OGL) 16:38 16:40 1360 2 min 2
    15 Nellore (NLR) 18:28 18:30 1476 2 min 2
    16 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:28 19:30 1514 2 min 2
    17 Sullurupeta (SPE) 20:38 20:40 1569 2 min 2
    18 Chennai Central (MAS) 22:45 Ends 1652 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019