JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22855 - Src-Tpty Weeeky Superfast Express (Santragachi Junction - Tirupati)

Src-Tpty Weeeky Superfast Express (22855) is a train running between Santragachi Junction railway station to Tirupati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1607 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Santragachi Junction (SRC) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 17:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Src-Tpty Weeeky Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Santragachi Junction (SRC) on 15:50
Ends Tirupati (TPTY) on 17:40
Distance Covered1607 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 50 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Src-Tpty Weeeky Superfast Express - 22855

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Santragachi Junction (SRC) Origin 15:50 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:15 17:20 110 5 min 1
    3 Jaleswar (JER) 18:10 18:11 181 1 min 1
    4 Balasore (BLS) 18:48 18:50 228 2 min 1
    5 Soro (SORO) 19:13 19:15 262 2 min 1
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 21:20 21:22 402 2 min 1
    7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:55 22:00 429 5 min 1
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:30 22:45 448 15 min 1
    9 Brahmapur (BAM) 00:23 00:25 594 2 min 2
    10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:30 03:32 810 2 min 2
    11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:30 04:50 871 20 min 2
    12 Duvvada (DVD) 05:18 05:20 889 2 min 2
    13 Rajamundry (RJY) 07:40 07:42 1072 2 min 2
    14 Eluru (EE) 08:55 08:57 1162 2 min 2
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:40 11:00 1222 20 min 2
    16 Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:33 15:35 1514 2 min 2
    17 Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:45 16:47 1597 2 min 2
    18 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:40 Ends 1607 -- 2

    Other Trains from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati

    22851 - Src-Maq Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019