JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22832 - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express (Sai P Nilayam - Howrah Junction)

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express (22832) is a train running between Sai P Nilayam railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1758 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 14:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) on 07:40
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 14:50
Distance Covered1758 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 10 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express - 22832

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) Origin 07:40 0 -- 1
    2 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 08:25 08:27 33 2 min 1
    3 Anantapur (ATP) 09:04 09:05 67 1 min 1
    4 Gooty (GY) 10:03 10:05 123 2 min 1
    5 Dhone (DHNE) 11:05 11:07 177 2 min 1
    6 Nandyal (NDL) 12:35 12:40 252 5 min 1
    7 Diguvametta (DMT) 13:32 13:33 295 1 min 1
    8 Giddalur (GID) 13:48 13:49 306 1 min 1
    9 Markapur Road (MRK) 14:36 14:37 366 1 min 1
    10 Narasaraopet (NRT) 16:15 16:16 464 1 min 1
    11 Guntur Junction (GNT) 17:25 17:30 510 5 min 1
    12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:45 19:00 543 15 min 1
    13 Duvvada (DVD) 00:10 00:12 875 2 min 2
    14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:25 01:40 940 15 min 2
    15 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:25 04:27 1156 2 min 2
    16 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:35 06:55 1303 20 min 2
    17 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:20 07:25 1322 5 min 2
    18 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:33 12:38 1640 5 min 2
    19 Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:50 Ends 1758 -- 2

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Sai P Nilayam

    22831 - Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019