JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18410 - Srijagannath Express (Puri - Howrah Junction)

Srijagannath Express (18410) is a train running between Puri railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 498 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 08:10 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Srijagannath Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 22:30
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 08:10
Distance Covered498 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 40 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Srijagannath Express - 18410

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 22:30 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 22:48 22:50 16 2 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:15 23:20 43 5 min 1
    4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:45 23:50 62 5 min 1
    5 Barang (BRAG) 00:05 00:07 77 2 min 2
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 00:25 00:30 89 5 min 2
    7 Kapilas Road (KIS) 00:47 00:49 100 2 min 2
    8 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:28 01:30 157 2 min 2
    9 Bhadrakh (BHC) 02:28 02:30 200 2 min 2
    10 Soro (SORO) 02:54 02:56 229 2 min 2
    11 Balasore (BLS) 03:25 03:30 262 5 min 2
    12 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 03:46 03:48 280 2 min 2
    13 Basta (BTS) 03:58 04:00 290 2 min 2
    14 Amarda Road (ARD) 04:08 04:10 295 2 min 2
    15 Jaleswar (JER) 04:24 04:26 309 2 min 2
    16 Dantan (DNT) 04:43 04:45 326 2 min 2
    17 Belda (BLDA) 05:01 05:03 342 2 min 2
    18 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 05:50 05:55 380 5 min 2
    19 Mecheda (MCA) 06:47 06:48 439 1 min 2
    20 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:34 07:35 490 1 min 2
    21 Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:10 Ends 498 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019