JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18409 - Srijagannathexp (Howrah Junction - Puri)

Srijagannathexp (18409) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 498 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 04:35 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Srijagannathexp runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 19:00
Ends Puri (PURI) on 04:35
Distance Covered498 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 35 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Srijagannathexp - 18409

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Mecheda (MCA) 19:56 19:58 58 2 min 1
    3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:50 20:55 118 5 min 1
    4 Belda (BLDA) 21:24 21:26 155 2 min 1
    5 Dantan (DNT) 21:41 21:43 172 2 min 1
    6 Jaleswar (JER) 21:58 22:00 188 2 min 1
    7 Amarda Road (ARD) 22:14 22:16 202 2 min 1
    8 Basta (BTS) 22:25 22:26 208 1 min 1
    9 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 22:38 22:40 218 2 min 1
    10 Balasore (BLS) 23:00 23:05 236 5 min 1
    11 Soro (SORO) 23:30 23:32 269 2 min 1
    12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 00:15 00:17 298 2 min 2
    13 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 00:46 00:48 341 2 min 2
    14 Kapilas Road (KIS) 01:26 01:27 398 1 min 2
    15 Cuttack (CTC) 01:45 01:50 409 5 min 2
    16 Barang (BRAG) 02:07 02:08 421 1 min 2
    17 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:30 02:35 436 5 min 2
    18 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:15 03:20 455 5 min 2
    19 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 03:42 03:44 482 2 min 2
    20 Puri (PURI) 04:35 Ends 498 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019