JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13426 - St-Mldt Weekly Express (Surat - Malda Town)

St-Mldt Weekly Express (13426) is a train running between Surat railway station to Malda Town railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2129 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Surat (ST) at 12:50 on day 1 and reaches Malda Town (MLDT) at 06:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 17 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

St-Mldt Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Surat (ST) on 12:50
Ends Malda Town (MLDT) on 06:15
Distance Covered2129 kms
Time Taken1 day 17 hrs 25 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of St-Mldt Weekly Express - 13426

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Surat (ST) Origin 12:50 0 -- 1
    2 Nandurbar (NDB) 15:40 15:45 160 5 min 1
    3 Amalner (AN) 17:43 17:45 256 2 min 1
    4 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 19:10 19:15 311 5 min 1
    5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:40 19:50 335 10 min 1
    6 Malkapur (MKU) 20:33 20:35 385 2 min 1
    7 Akola Junction (AK) 21:45 21:50 475 5 min 1
    8 Badnera Junction (BD) 23:05 23:10 553 5 min 1
    9 Wardha Junction (WR) 00:39 00:42 649 3 min 2
    10 Nagpur (NGP) 01:55 02:25 728 30 min 2
    11 Gondia Junction (G) 04:06 04:08 857 2 min 2
    12 Durg (DURG) 06:15 06:20 991 5 min 2
    13 Raipur Junction (R) 06:55 07:05 1026 10 min 2
    14 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:10 09:25 1136 15 min 2
    15 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:05 13:10 1340 5 min 2
    16 Rourkela (ROU) 14:25 14:40 1441 15 min 2
    17 Ranchi (RNC) 18:00 18:15 1612 15 min 2
    18 Muri (MURI) 19:25 19:27 1674 2 min 2
    19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 20:30 20:35 1726 5 min 2
    20 Chandrapura (CRP) 20:58 21:00 1741 2 min 2
    21 Mahuda (MHQ) 21:20 21:22 1756 2 min 2
    22 Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 21:53 21:55 1779 2 min 2
    23 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 22:33 22:35 1809 2 min 2
    24 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:40 23:52 1846 12 min 2
    25 Durgapur (DGR) 00:25 00:45 1889 20 min 3
    26 Siuri (SURI) 01:57 01:58 1960 1 min 3
    27 Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:35 03:37 2007 2 min 3
    28 Pakaur (PKR) 04:16 04:18 2061 2 min 3
    29 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 05:16 05:18 2094 2 min 3
    30 Malda Town (MLDT) 06:15 Ends 2129 -- 3

    Return Trains from Malda Town to Surat

    13425 - Mldt-St Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019