JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11423 - Sur Hubli Express (Solapur Junction - Hubli Junction)

Sur Hubli Express (11423) is a train running between Solapur Junction railway station to Hubli Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 357 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Solapur Junction (SUR) at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches Hubli Junction (UBL) at 14:30 on same day. It takes 08 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sur Hubli Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Solapur Junction (SUR) on 06:25
Ends Hubli Junction (UBL) on 14:30
Distance Covered357 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 5 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Sur Hubli Express - 11423

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Solapur Junction (SUR) Origin 06:25 0 -- 1
    2 Hotgi (HG) 06:43 06:45 15 2 min 1
    3 Indi Road (IDR) 07:28 07:30 59 2 min 1
    4 Bijapur (BJP) 08:20 08:25 109 5 min 1
    5 Bagevadi Rd (BSRX) 09:08 09:10 153 2 min 1
    6 Almatti (LMT) 09:34 09:35 171 1 min 1
    7 Bagalkot (BGK) 10:38 10:40 206 2 min 1
    8 Guledagudda Rd (GED) 10:43 10:45 219 2 min 1
    9 Badami (BDM) 10:59 11:00 232 1 min 1
    10 Hole Alur (HLAR) 11:19 11:20 251 1 min 1
    11 Mallapur (MLP) 11:49 11:50 268 1 min 1
    12 Gadag Junction (GDG) 12:48 12:50 299 2 min 1
    13 Annigeri (NGR) 13:09 13:10 322 1 min 1
    14 Hubli Junction (UBL) 14:30 Ends 357 -- 1

    Other Trains from Solapur Junction to Hubli Junction

    16536 - Sur-Mys Golgumbaz Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018