JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16318 - Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanyakumari)

Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express (16318) is a train running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station to Kanyakumari railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3781 kms covering 75 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 21:55 on 4th day. It takes 3 days 00 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 21:55
Ends Kanyakumari (CAPE) on 21:55
Distance Covered3781 kms
Time Taken3 days 00 hrs 0 mins
Stops75

    Running Schedule of Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express - 16318

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Origin 21:55 0 -- 1
    2 Udhampur (UHP) 22:23 22:25 25 2 min 1
    3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:35 23:45 78 10 min 1
    4 Samba (SMBX) 00:15 00:17 110 2 min 2
    5 Kathua (KTHU) 00:58 01:00 154 2 min 2
    6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 01:33 01:38 177 5 min 2
    7 Mukerian (MEX) 02:11 02:13 217 2 min 2
    8 Dasuya (DZA) 02:29 02:31 232 2 min 2
    9 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 02:47 02:49 248 2 min 2
    10 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 03:45 03:50 290 5 min 2
    11 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 04:03 04:05 307 2 min 2
    12 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:24 04:26 329 2 min 2
    13 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:00 05:15 342 15 min 2
    14 Kila Raipur (QRP) 05:32 05:34 360 2 min 2
    15 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 05:44 05:45 368 1 min 2
    16 Malerkotla (MET) 06:14 06:15 387 1 min 2
    17 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 06:34 06:35 404 1 min 2
    18 Sangrur (SAG) 07:15 07:17 420 2 min 2
    19 Sunam (SFM) 07:40 07:42 433 2 min 2
    20 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 08:00 08:02 454 2 min 2
    21 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 08:45 08:50 470 5 min 2
    22 Tohana (TUN) 09:01 09:03 483 2 min 2
    23 Narwana Junction (NRW) 09:28 09:30 509 2 min 2
    24 Uchana (UCA) 09:49 09:51 524 2 min 2
    25 Barsola (BZO) 10:01 10:03 534 2 min 2
    26 Jind Junction (JIND) 10:24 10:27 542 3 min 2
    27 Julana (JNA) 10:47 10:49 568 2 min 2
    28 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 11:18 11:20 599 2 min 2
    29 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:48 11:50 640 2 min 2
    30 Shakurbasti (SSB) 12:36 12:38 659 2 min 2
    31 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:30 14:15 671 45 min 2
    32 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:28 14:30 678 2 min 2
    33 Faridabad (FDB) 14:56 14:58 699 2 min 2
    34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:12 18:17 865 5 min 2
    35 Dhaulpur (DHO) 19:13 19:15 917 2 min 2
    36 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 20:12 20:15 983 3 min 2
    37 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:35 21:45 1080 10 min 2
    38 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:40 01:50 1370 10 min 3
    39 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:30 03:35 1462 5 min 3
    40 Nagpur (NGP) 08:30 08:40 1759 10 min 3
    41 Sevagram (SEGM) 09:39 09:41 1835 2 min 3
    42 Chandrapur (CD) 11:18 11:20 1956 2 min 3
    43 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 12:10 1970 20 min 3
    44 Ramgundam (RDM) 13:51 13:52 2112 1 min 3
    45 Warangal (WL) 15:33 15:38 2212 5 min 3
    46 Khammam (KMT) 17:07 17:08 2320 1 min 3
    47 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:05 19:20 2414 15 min 3
    48 Tenali Junction (TEL) 19:46 19:48 2445 2 min 3
    49 Ongole (OGL) 21:11 21:13 2552 2 min 3
    50 Nellore (NLR) 22:27 22:29 2668 2 min 3
    51 Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:41 23:43 2706 2 min 3
    52 Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:55 01:05 2789 10 min 4
    53 Tirupati (TPTY) 01:20 01:22 2799 2 min 4
    54 Chittor (CTO) 02:33 02:35 2871 2 min 4
    55 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:33 03:35 2904 2 min 4
    56 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:03 05:05 2987 2 min 4
    57 Salem Junction (SA) 06:35 06:40 3107 5 min 4
    58 Erode Junction (ED) 08:05 08:15 3170 10 min 4
    59 Tiruppur (TUP) 08:58 09:00 3220 2 min 4
    60 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 09:55 10:00 3271 5 min 4
    61 Palakkad (PGT) 11:05 11:10 3325 5 min 4
    62 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:33 11:35 3356 2 min 4
    63 Thrisur (TCR) 12:42 12:45 3400 3 min 4
    64 Aluva (AWY) 13:48 13:50 3455 2 min 4
    65 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 14:25 14:30 3472 5 min 4
    66 Kottayam (KTYM) 15:40 15:43 3535 3 min 4
    67 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 16:20 16:21 3560 1 min 4
    68 Chengannur (CNGR) 16:31 16:33 3569 2 min 4
    69 Kayankulam (KYJ) 16:45 16:47 3589 2 min 4
    70 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:45 17:50 3630 5 min 4
    71 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 18:45 18:46 3692 1 min 4
    72 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 19:25 19:30 3695 5 min 4
    73 Kulitthurai (KZT) 20:26 20:27 3733 1 min 4
    74 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 21:30 21:35 3766 5 min 4
    75 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 21:55 Ends 3781 -- 4

    Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

    16317 - Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019