JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15656 - Svdk-Kyq Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya)

Svdk-Kyq Express (15656) is a train running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2604 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 03:40 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 12:30 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 08 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Svdk-Kyq Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 03:40
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 12:30
Distance Covered2604 kms
Time Taken2 days 08 hrs 50 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Svdk-Kyq Express - 15656

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Origin 03:40 0 -- 1
    2 Udhampur (UHP) 04:10 04:12 24 2 min 1
    3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 05:20 05:30 77 10 min 1
    4 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:30 07:35 177 5 min 1
    5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:40 09:45 290 5 min 1
    6 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 10:55 11:05 342 10 min 1
    7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 13:00 13:10 455 10 min 1
    8 Saharanpur (SRE) 14:35 14:45 537 10 min 1
    9 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 15:32 15:34 590 2 min 1
    10 Moradabad (MB) 17:50 18:00 729 10 min 1
    11 Bareilly (BE) 19:20 19:23 820 3 min 1
    12 Sitapur Cant (SCC) 00:05 00:15 981 10 min 2
    13 Gonda Junction (GD) 03:35 03:45 1140 10 min 2
    14 Basti (BST) 04:55 05:00 1230 5 min 2
    15 Khalilabad (KLD) 05:28 05:30 1259 2 min 2
    16 Gorakhpur (GKP) 06:40 06:55 1294 15 min 2
    17 Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 07:40 07:45 1333 5 min 2
    18 Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 10:10 10:15 1444 5 min 2
    19 Bettiah (BTH) 11:08 11:10 1481 2 min 2
    20 Sagauli Junction (SGL) 11:40 11:45 1503 5 min 2
    21 Raxaul Junction (RXL) 12:45 12:55 1532 10 min 2
    22 Sitamarhi (SMI) 15:05 15:10 1614 5 min 2
    23 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 16:35 16:45 1682 10 min 2
    24 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 16:53 16:58 1686 5 min 2
    25 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 17:55 18:05 1719 10 min 2
    26 Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:10 19:20 1770 10 min 2
    27 Begu Sarai (BGS) 19:41 19:43 1786 2 min 2
    28 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 20:38 20:40 1826 2 min 2
    29 Naugachia (NNA) 21:49 21:51 1893 2 min 2
    30 Katihar Junction (KIR) 23:30 23:45 1950 15 min 2
    31 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 00:46 00:48 2006 2 min 3
    32 Kishanganj (KNE) 01:35 01:37 2063 2 min 3
    33 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:30 03:50 2151 20 min 3
    34 Dhupguri (DQG) 05:05 05:07 2216 2 min 3
    35 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 06:15 06:20 2277 5 min 3
    36 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 06:37 06:42 2295 5 min 3
    37 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 07:43 07:45 2374 2 min 3
    38 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 08:50 09:00 2402 10 min 3
    39 Goal Para Town (GLPT) 09:50 09:52 2482 2 min 3
    40 Kamakhya (KYQ) 12:30 Ends 2604 -- 3

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018