JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16688 - Svdk-Maq Navyug Weekly Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Mangalore)

Svdk-Maq Navyug Weekly Express (16688) is a train running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station to Mangalore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3674 kms covering 67 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore (MAQ) at 22:45 on 4th day. It takes 3 days 00 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Svdk-Maq Navyug Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 21:55
Ends Mangalore (MAQ) on 22:45
Distance Covered3674 kms
Time Taken3 days 00 hrs 50 mins
Stops67

    Running Schedule of Svdk-Maq Navyug Weekly Express - 16688

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Origin 21:55 0 -- 1
    2 Udhampur (UHP) 22:23 22:25 25 2 min 1
    3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:35 23:45 78 10 min 1
    4 Samba (SMBX) 00:15 00:17 110 2 min 2
    5 Kathua (KTHU) 00:58 01:00 154 2 min 2
    6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 01:33 01:38 177 5 min 2
    7 Mukerian (MEX) 02:11 02:13 217 2 min 2
    8 Dasuya (DZA) 02:29 02:31 232 2 min 2
    9 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 02:47 02:49 248 2 min 2
    10 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 03:45 03:50 290 5 min 2
    11 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 04:03 04:05 307 2 min 2
    12 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:24 04:26 329 2 min 2
    13 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:00 05:15 342 15 min 2
    14 Kila Raipur (QRP) 05:32 05:34 360 2 min 2
    15 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 05:43 05:45 368 2 min 2
    16 Malerkotla (MET) 06:13 06:15 387 2 min 2
    17 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 06:33 06:35 404 2 min 2
    18 Sangrur (SAG) 07:15 07:17 420 2 min 2
    19 Sunam (SFM) 07:39 07:42 433 3 min 2
    20 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 08:01 08:02 454 1 min 2
    21 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 08:45 08:50 470 5 min 2
    22 Tohana (TUN) 09:01 09:03 483 2 min 2
    23 Narwana Junction (NRW) 09:28 09:30 509 2 min 2
    24 Uchana (UCA) 09:49 09:51 524 2 min 2
    25 Barsola (BZO) 10:01 10:03 534 2 min 2
    26 Jind Junction (JIND) 10:24 10:27 542 3 min 2
    27 Julana (JNA) 10:47 10:49 568 2 min 2
    28 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 11:18 11:20 599 2 min 2
    29 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:48 11:50 640 2 min 2
    30 Shakurbasti (SSB) 12:36 12:38 659 2 min 2
    31 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:30 14:15 671 45 min 2
    32 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:36 14:38 678 2 min 2
    33 Faridabad (FDB) 15:14 15:16 699 2 min 2
    34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:40 18:45 865 5 min 2
    35 Dhaulpur (DHO) 19:48 19:50 917 2 min 2
    36 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 20:48 20:53 983 5 min 2
    37 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 22:30 22:40 1080 10 min 2
    38 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:00 03:10 1370 10 min 3
    39 Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:25 05:30 1462 5 min 3
    40 Nagpur (NGP) 10:35 10:45 1759 10 min 3
    41 Sevagram (SEGM) 11:48 11:49 1835 1 min 3
    42 Chandrapur (CD) 13:37 13:38 1956 1 min 3
    43 Balharshah (BPQ) 14:30 14:40 1970 10 min 3
    44 Ramgundam (RDM) 16:36 16:37 2112 1 min 3
    45 Warangal (WL) 18:38 18:43 2212 5 min 3
    46 Khammam (KMT) 20:19 20:20 2320 1 min 3
    47 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:35 23:45 2414 10 min 3
    48 Tenali Junction (TEL) 00:09 00:10 2445 1 min 4
    49 Ongole (OGL) 01:44 01:45 2552 1 min 4
    50 Nellore (NLR) 03:17 03:18 2668 1 min 4
    51 Gudur Junction (GDR) 04:28 04:30 2706 2 min 4
    52 Renigunta Junction (RU) 05:40 05:50 2789 10 min 4
    53 Tirupati (TPTY) 06:09 06:10 2799 1 min 4
    54 Chittor (CTO) 07:29 07:30 2871 1 min 4
    55 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:40 08:42 2904 2 min 4
    56 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:08 10:10 2987 2 min 4
    57 Salem Junction (SA) 11:40 11:45 3107 5 min 4
    58 Erode Junction (ED) 13:05 13:20 3170 15 min 4
    59 Tiruppur (TUP) 14:03 14:05 3220 2 min 4
    60 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:00 15:05 3271 5 min 4
    61 Palakkad (PGT) 16:10 16:15 3325 5 min 4
    62 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 17:05 17:10 3367 5 min 4
    63 Kozhikkode (CLT) 18:20 18:25 3453 5 min 4
    64 Thalassery (TLY) 19:33 19:35 3521 2 min 4
    65 Kannur (CAN) 20:00 20:05 3542 5 min 4
    66 Kasaragod (KGQ) 21:13 21:15 3628 2 min 4
    67 Mangalore (MAQ) 22:45 Ends 3674 -- 4

    Return Trains from Mangalore to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

    16687 - Maq-Svdk Navyug Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019