JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19045 - Tapti Ganga Express (Surat - Chhapra)

Tapti Ganga Express (19045) is a train running between Surat railway station to Chhapra railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1726 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Surat (ST) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches Chhapra (CPR) at 18:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tapti Ganga Express runs 5 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Starts Surat (ST) on 09:50
Ends Chhapra (CPR) on 18:35
Distance Covered1726 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 45 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Tapti Ganga Express - 19045

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Surat (ST) Origin 09:50 0 -- 1
    2 Udhna Junction (UDN) 09:57 09:59 4 2 min 1
    3 Vyara (VYA) 10:46 10:47 60 1 min 1
    4 Navapur (NWU) 11:25 11:27 102 2 min 1
    5 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:25 12:30 160 5 min 1
    6 Dondaicha (DDE) 13:06 13:08 194 2 min 1
    7 Amalner (AN) 14:10 14:13 255 3 min 1
    8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:10 15:15 310 5 min 1
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:45 15:55 335 10 min 1
    10 Raver (RV) 16:24 16:25 369 1 min 1
    11 Burhanpur (BAU) 16:38 16:40 389 2 min 1
    12 Khandwa (KNW) 17:45 17:50 458 5 min 1
    13 Harda (HD) 18:58 19:00 566 2 min 1
    14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:30 20:40 641 10 min 1
    15 Pipariya (PPI) 21:31 21:33 709 2 min 1
    16 Jabalpur (JBP) 00:00 00:10 887 10 min 2
    17 Katni (KTE) 01:30 01:35 977 5 min 2
    18 Satna (STA) 03:00 03:10 1076 10 min 2
    19 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 05:00 05:05 1153 5 min 2
    20 Shankargarh (SRJ) 05:48 05:50 1208 2 min 2
    21 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 06:35 06:40 1251 5 min 2
    22 Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:30 07:32 1320 2 min 2
    23 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:45 07:50 1327 5 min 2
    24 Chunar (CAR) 08:23 08:25 1358 2 min 2
    25 Kashi (KEI) 10:21 10:22 1396 1 min 2
    26 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 10:40 10:50 1402 10 min 2
    27 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 11:49 11:51 1459 2 min 2
    28 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 12:55 13:10 1492 15 min 2
    29 Azamgarh (AMH) 14:05 14:10 1549 5 min 2
    30 Muhammadabad (MMA) 14:28 14:30 1571 2 min 2
    31 Mau Junction (MAU) 15:05 15:10 1592 5 min 2
    32 Rasra (RSR) 15:44 15:46 1628 2 min 2
    33 Ballia (BUI) 16:35 16:40 1661 5 min 2
    34 Suraimanpur (SIP) 17:17 17:19 1698 2 min 2
    35 Chhapra (CPR) 18:35 Ends 1726 -- 2

    Other Trains from Surat to Chhapra

    19053 - St Mfp Express

    Return Trains from Chhapra to Surat

    19046 - Tapti Ganga Express 19054 - Mfp St Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019