JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

58113 - Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger (Tatanagar Junction - Bilaspur Junction)

Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger (58113) is a train running between Tatanagar Junction railway station to Bilaspur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 468 kms covering 58 railway stations.

This train leaves Tatanagar Junction (TATA) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 06:55 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Tatanagar Junction (TATA) on 17:45
Ends Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 06:55
Distance Covered468 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 10 mins
Stops58

    Running Schedule of Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger - 58113

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) Origin 17:45 0 -- 1
    2 Adityapur (ADTP) 17:53 17:54 4 1 min 1
    3 Gamharia (GMH) 18:02 18:03 10 1 min 1
    4 Sini Junction (SINI) 18:21 18:22 26 1 min 1
    5 Mahali Marup (MMV) 18:30 18:31 34 1 min 1
    6 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 18:39 18:40 42 1 min 1
    7 Barabambo (BRM) 18:50 18:51 51 1 min 1
    8 Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:10 19:20 62 10 min 1
    9 Lotapahar (LPH) 19:29 19:30 71 1 min 1
    10 Sonua (SWR) 19:42 19:43 83 1 min 1
    11 Tunia (TUX) 19:51 19:52 88 1 min 1
    12 Goilkera (GOL) 20:01 20:02 95 1 min 1
    13 Derowan (DRWN) 20:19 20:20 105 1 min 1
    14 Posotia (PST) 20:30 20:31 112 1 min 1
    15 Manoharpur (MOU) 20:51 20:52 123 1 min 1
    16 Jaraikela (JRA) 21:03 21:04 134 1 min 1
    17 Bhalulata (BUL) 21:12 21:13 142 1 min 1
    18 Bisra (BZR) 21:20 21:21 149 1 min 1
    19 Bondamunda (BNDM) 21:30 21:31 158 1 min 1
    20 Rourkela (ROU) 21:48 22:03 161 15 min 1
    21 Panposh (PPO) 22:10 22:11 167 1 min 1
    22 Kalunga (KLG) 22:20 22:21 175 1 min 1
    23 Kanshbahal (KXN) 22:28 22:29 182 1 min 1
    24 Raj Gangpur (GP) 22:38 22:39 191 1 min 1
    25 Sonakhan (SXN) 22:46 22:47 198 1 min 1
    26 Sagra (SOGR) 22:54 22:55 205 1 min 1
    27 Garpos (GPH) 23:19 23:20 210 1 min 1
    28 Tangarmunda (TGM) 23:34 23:35 217 1 min 1
    29 Bamra (BMB) 23:54 23:55 226 1 min 1
    30 Dharuadihi (DIH) 00:14 00:15 235 1 min 2
    31 Bagdihi (BEH) 00:38 00:39 242 1 min 2
    32 Panpali (PNPL) 00:46 00:47 248 1 min 2
    33 Dhutra (DTV) 00:54 00:55 254 1 min 2
    34 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 02:05 02:30 263 25 min 2
    35 Ib (IB) 02:36 02:37 273 1 min 2
    36 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 02:41 02:42 275 1 min 2
    37 Belpahar (BPH) 02:49 02:51 285 2 min 2
    38 Himgir (HGR) 03:02 03:03 298 1 min 2
    39 Daghora (DAO) 03:10 03:11 305 1 min 2
    40 Jamga (JMG) 03:20 03:21 317 1 min 2
    41 Kotarlia (KRL) 03:28 03:29 326 1 min 2
    42 Raigarh (RIG) 03:40 03:50 336 10 min 2
    43 Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 03:57 03:58 343 1 min 2
    44 Bhupdeopur (BEF) 04:05 04:06 353 1 min 2
    45 Robertson (ROB) 04:13 04:14 361 1 min 2
    46 Kharsia (KHS) 04:21 04:23 369 2 min 2
    47 Jharradih (JDI) 04:30 04:31 375 1 min 2
    48 Sakti (SKT) 04:36 04:41 385 5 min 2
    49 Baradwar (BUA) 04:54 04:56 398 2 min 2
    50 Saragaon Road Halt (SGRD) 05:03 05:04 406 1 min 2
    51 Champa (CPH) 05:20 05:25 415 5 min 2
    52 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 05:33 05:35 426 2 min 2
    53 Kapan (KPNA) 05:41 05:43 433 2 min 2
    54 Akaltara (AKT) 05:50 05:52 441 2 min 2
    55 Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH) 05:58 06:00 447 2 min 2
    56 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 06:06 06:08 454 2 min 2
    57 Gatora (GTW) 06:25 06:27 462 2 min 2
    58 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 06:55 Ends 468 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018