JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18111 - Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express (Tatanagar Junction - Yasvantpur Junction)

Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express (18111) is a train running between Tatanagar Junction railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2451 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Tatanagar Junction (TATA) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 18:05 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Tatanagar Junction (TATA) on 18:35
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 18:05
Distance Covered2451 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 30 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express - 18111

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) Origin 18:35 0 -- 1
    2 Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:25 19:30 62 5 min 1
    3 Rourkela (ROU) 21:00 21:05 162 5 min 1
    4 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:35 22:40 263 5 min 1
    5 Sambalpur (SBP) 23:25 23:35 312 10 min 1
    6 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:15 00:17 354 2 min 2
    7 Balangir (BLGR) 01:15 01:20 430 5 min 2
    8 Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45 02:55 493 10 min 2
    9 Kesinga (KSNG) 03:10 03:12 506 2 min 2
    10 Muniguda (MNGD) 04:15 04:17 579 2 min 2
    11 Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05 06:20 633 15 min 2
    12 Parvatipuram (PVP) 07:03 07:05 679 2 min 2
    13 Bobbili (VBL) 07:26 07:28 704 2 min 2
    14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 08:15 08:20 757 5 min 2
    15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:35 09:55 818 20 min 2
    16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 11:59 12:01 968 2 min 2
    17 Rajamundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 1019 2 min 2
    18 Eluru (EE) 13:57 13:58 1109 1 min 2
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:30 15:45 1168 15 min 2
    20 Khammam (KMT) 16:54 16:55 1264 1 min 2
    21 Warangal (WL) 19:06 19:08 1372 2 min 2
    22 Maula Ali (MLY) 21:45 21:46 1525 1 min 2
    23 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:20 22:30 1531 10 min 2
    24 Lingampalli (LPI) 23:04 23:05 1554 1 min 2
    25 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 23:45 23:46 1603 1 min 2
    26 Tandur (TDU) 00:44 00:45 1645 1 min 3
    27 Chittapur (CT) 02:34 02:35 1700 1 min 3
    28 Yadgir (YG) 03:43 03:45 1754 2 min 3
    29 Raichur (RC) 05:23 05:25 1823 2 min 3
    30 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 05:59 06:00 1851 1 min 3
    31 Adoni (AD) 06:34 06:35 1892 1 min 3
    32 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 07:35 07:50 1944 15 min 3
    33 Bellary Junction (BAY) 09:48 09:50 1994 2 min 3
    34 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 11:17 11:18 2062 1 min 3
    35 Challakere (CHKE) 11:54 11:55 2110 1 min 3
    36 Chitradurg (CTA) 12:28 12:30 2145 2 min 3
    37 Birur Junction (RRB) 14:13 14:15 2246 2 min 3
    38 Kadur (DRU) 14:24 14:25 2252 1 min 3
    39 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 14:55 15:00 2291 5 min 3
    40 Tumkur (TK) 16:18 16:20 2387 2 min 3
    41 Chik Banavar (BAW) 17:09 17:10 2443 1 min 3
    42 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 18:05 Ends 2451 -- 3

    Other Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yasvantpur Junction

    12889 - Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction

    18112 - Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 12890 - Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019