JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11022 - Ten-Dr Express (Tirunelveli - Dadar)

Ten-Dr Express (11022) is a train running between Tirunelveli railway station to Dadar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1862 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirunelveli (TEN) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Dadar (DR) at 05:40 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ten-Dr Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Thursday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Thu, Fri
Starts Tirunelveli (TEN) on 15:00
Ends Dadar (DR) on 05:40
Distance Covered1862 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 40 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Ten-Dr Express - 11022

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirunelveli (TEN) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 15:27 15:28 29 1 min 1
    3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 15:56 15:57 65 1 min 1
    4 Satur (SRT) 16:09 16:10 86 1 min 1
    5 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 16:31 16:32 113 1 min 1
    6 Madurai Junction (MDU) 17:40 17:45 157 5 min 1
    7 Dindigul Junction (DG) 18:45 18:50 222 5 min 1
    8 Karur (KRR) 20:07 20:10 296 3 min 1
    9 Erode Junction (ED) 21:35 21:40 362 5 min 1
    10 Salem Junction (SA) 22:30 22:35 424 5 min 1
    11 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 00:34 00:35 491 1 min 2
    12 Hosur (HSRA) 02:08 02:10 583 2 min 2
    13 Banaswadi (BAND) 03:18 03:20 634 2 min 2
    14 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:15 06:30 650 135 min 2
    15 Tumkur (TK) 07:28 07:30 713 2 min 2
    16 Tiptur (TTR) 08:28 08:30 784 2 min 2
    17 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:10 09:15 809 5 min 2
    18 Kadur (DRU) 09:48 09:50 848 2 min 2
    19 Birur Junction (RRB) 10:03 10:05 854 2 min 2
    20 Davangere (DVG) 11:38 11:40 969 2 min 2
    21 Harihar (HRR) 12:03 12:05 982 2 min 2
    22 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:25 12:27 1014 2 min 2
    23 Haveri (HVR) 12:53 12:55 1047 2 min 2
    24 Hubli Junction (UBL) 15:05 15:15 1122 10 min 2
    25 Dharwar (DWR) 15:39 15:40 1142 1 min 2
    26 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 16:19 16:20 1178 1 min 2
    27 Londa Junction (LD) 17:08 17:10 1212 2 min 2
    28 Belgaum (BGM) 18:03 18:05 1263 2 min 2
    29 Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:54 18:55 1321 1 min 2
    30 Kudachi (KUD) 19:39 19:40 1367 1 min 2
    31 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 20:45 20:50 1400 5 min 2
    32 Sangli (SLI) 21:02 21:05 1408 3 min 2
    33 Takari (TKR) 21:39 21:40 1449 1 min 2
    34 Karad (KRD) 22:08 22:10 1476 2 min 2
    35 Satara (STR) 23:07 23:10 1534 3 min 2
    36 Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:10 02:15 1679 5 min 3
    37 Lonavala (LNL) 03:18 03:20 1743 2 min 3
    38 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:47 04:50 1818 3 min 3
    39 Dadar (DR) 05:40 Ends 1862 -- 3

    Other Trains from Tirunelveli to Dadar

    22630 - Ten Dr Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019