JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22630 - Ten Dr Express (Tirunelveli - Dadar)

Ten Dr Express (22630) is a train running between Tirunelveli railway station to Dadar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1916 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirunelveli (TEN) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches Dadar (DR) at 15:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ten Dr Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Tirunelveli (TEN) on 07:20
Ends Dadar (DR) on 15:10
Distance Covered1916 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 50 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Ten Dr Express - 22630

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirunelveli (TEN) Origin 07:20 0 -- 1
    2 Kovilpatti (CVP) 08:14 08:15 65 1 min 1
    3 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 08:38 08:40 113 2 min 1
    4 Madurai Junction (MDU) 09:50 09:55 157 5 min 1
    5 Dindigul Junction (DG) 11:05 11:10 222 5 min 1
    6 Karur (KRR) 12:17 12:20 296 3 min 1
    7 Erode Junction (ED) 13:15 13:20 362 5 min 1
    8 Tiruppur (TUP) 14:03 14:05 412 2 min 1
    9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:00 15:05 462 5 min 1
    10 Palakkad (PGT) 16:10 16:15 517 5 min 1
    11 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 17:05 17:10 559 5 min 1
    12 Kozhikkode (CLT) 18:20 18:25 645 5 min 1
    13 Kannur (CAN) 19:50 19:55 734 5 min 1
    14 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 22:00 22:10 871 10 min 1
    15 Udupi (UD) 23:38 23:40 937 2 min 1
    16 Honnavar (HNA) 01:42 01:44 1058 2 min 2
    17 Karwar (KAWR) 03:00 03:02 1126 2 min 2
    18 Madgaon (MAO) 03:50 04:00 1185 10 min 2
    19 Thivim (THVM) 04:46 04:48 1234 2 min 2
    20 Kankavli (KKW) 06:28 06:30 1343 2 min 2
    21 Ratnagiri (RN) 08:05 08:10 1499 5 min 2
    22 Chiplun (CHI) 09:40 09:42 1605 2 min 2
    23 Roha (ROHA) 12:15 12:20 1779 5 min 2
    24 Panvel (PNVL) 13:35 13:40 1856 5 min 2
    25 Thane (TNA) 14:27 14:30 1892 3 min 2
    26 Dadar (DR) 15:10 Ends 1916 -- 2

    Other Trains from Tirunelveli to Dadar

    11022 - Ten-Dr Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019