JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12872 - Ispat Express (Titlagarh - Howrah Junction)

Ispat Express (12872) is a train running between Titlagarh railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 750 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Titlagarh (TIG) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 18:50 on same day. It takes 13 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ispat Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Titlagarh (TIG) on 05:15
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 18:50
Distance Covered750 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 35 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Ispat Express - 12872

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Titlagarh (TIG) Origin 05:15 0 -- 1
    2 Saintala (SFC) 05:40 05:42 29 2 min 1
    3 Balangir (BLGR) 06:06 06:11 63 5 min 1
    4 Loisingha (LSX) 06:28 06:30 82 2 min 1
    5 Barpali (BRPL) 07:00 07:02 120 2 min 1
    6 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 07:15 07:20 139 5 min 1
    7 Hirakud (HKG) 07:55 07:57 175 2 min 1
    8 Sambalpur (SBP) 08:10 08:20 182 10 min 1
    9 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 08:25 08:27 183 2 min 1
    10 Rengali (RGL) 08:48 08:50 204 2 min 1
    11 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:40 09:45 230 5 min 1
    12 Bagdihi (BEH) 10:03 10:04 251 1 min 1
    13 Bamra (BMB) 10:18 10:19 267 1 min 1
    14 Garpos (GPH) 10:33 10:34 283 1 min 1
    15 Raj Gangpur (GP) 10:51 10:52 302 1 min 1
    16 Rourkela (ROU) 11:20 11:40 332 20 min 1
    17 Manoharpur (MOU) 12:11 12:12 375 1 min 1
    18 Goilkera (GOL) 12:39 12:40 402 1 min 1
    19 Sonua (SWR) 12:53 12:54 415 1 min 1
    20 Chakradharpur (CKP) 13:12 13:17 436 5 min 1
    21 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 13:36 13:37 456 1 min 1
    22 Sini Junction (SINI) 13:54 13:55 471 1 min 1
    23 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 14:34 14:39 498 5 min 1
    24 Rakha Mines (RHE) 14:59 15:00 518 1 min 1
    25 Galudih (GUD) 15:07 15:08 525 1 min 1
    26 Ghatsila (GTS) 15:18 15:19 535 1 min 1
    27 Chakulia (CKU) 15:40 15:41 565 1 min 1
    28 Jhargram (JGM) 16:01 16:02 594 1 min 1
    29 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:40 16:45 633 5 min 1
    30 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:15 18:16 743 1 min 1
    31 Howrah Junction (HWH) 18:50 Ends 750 -- 1

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh

    18005 - Hwh-Jdb Express 12871 - Ispat Express
    18006 - Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019