JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22856 - Tirupati Santragachi Superfast Express (Tirupati - Santragachi Junction)

Tirupati Santragachi Superfast Express (22856) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Santragachi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1607 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches Santragachi Junction (SRC) at 22:20 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tirupati Santragachi Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 19:50
Ends Santragachi Junction (SRC) on 22:20
Distance Covered1607 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 30 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Tirupati Santragachi Superfast Express - 22856

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 19:50 0 -- 1
    2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:08 20:10 10 2 min 1
    3 Gudur Junction (GDR) 21:58 22:00 93 2 min 1
    4 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:40 02:55 386 15 min 2
    5 Eluru (EE) 03:46 03:47 445 1 min 2
    6 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:11 05:13 535 2 min 2
    7 Duvvada (DVD) 07:58 08:00 718 2 min 2
    8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 08:30 08:50 736 20 min 2
    9 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 09:45 09:47 797 2 min 2
    10 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:45 12:47 1013 2 min 2
    11 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:45 15:05 1160 20 min 2
    12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:30 15:35 1179 5 min 2
    13 Cuttack (CTC) 16:05 16:10 1205 5 min 2
    14 Soro (SORO) 18:16 18:18 1345 2 min 2
    15 Balasore (BLS) 18:42 18:44 1378 2 min 2
    16 Jaleswar (JER) 19:14 19:15 1426 1 min 2
    17 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:18 20:33 1497 15 min 2
    18 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 22:20 Ends 1607 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019