JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12765 - Tpty-Ami Express (Tirupati - Amravati)

Tpty-Ami Express (12765) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Amravati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1304 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches Amravati (AMI) at 14:50 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Ami Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Sat
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 15:10
Ends Amravati (AMI) on 14:50
Distance Covered1304 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 40 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Ami Express - 12765

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 15:10 0 -- 1
    2 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:48 15:50 42 2 min 1
    3 Piler (PIL) 16:30 16:32 83 2 min 1
    4 Madanapalle Rd (MPL) 17:29 17:30 125 1 min 1
    5 Kadiri (KRY) 18:48 18:50 202 2 min 1
    6 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 19:50 19:52 269 2 min 1
    7 Anantapur (ATP) 20:24 20:25 303 1 min 1
    8 Dhone (DHNE) 22:53 22:55 413 2 min 1
    9 Kurnool City (KRNT) 23:50 23:52 467 2 min 1
    10 Gadwal (GWD) 00:34 00:35 522 1 min 2
    11 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:35 01:37 597 2 min 2
    12 Kacheguda (KCG) 03:50 04:00 703 10 min 2
    13 Kamareddi (KMC) 05:50 05:51 816 1 min 2
    14 Nizamabad (NZB) 06:45 06:47 868 2 min 2
    15 Dharmabad (DAB) 07:24 07:25 907 1 min 2
    16 Mudkhed (MUE) 08:00 08:02 956 2 min 2
    17 Nanded (NED) 08:35 08:40 979 5 min 2
    18 Purna Junction (PAU) 09:30 09:40 1009 10 min 2
    19 Basmat (BMF) 09:54 09:55 1032 1 min 2
    20 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:44 10:45 1090 1 min 2
    21 Washim (WHM) 11:24 11:25 1137 1 min 2
    22 Akola Junction (AK) 13:15 13:25 1216 10 min 2
    23 Badnera Junction (BD) 14:27 14:30 1295 3 min 2
    24 Amravati (AMI) 14:50 Ends 1304 -- 2

    Return Trains from Amravati to Tirupati

    12766 - Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019