JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22880 - Tpty-Bbs Superfast Weekly (Tirupati - Bhubaneswar)

Tpty-Bbs Superfast Weekly (22880) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1179 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 12:15 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 09:35 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Bbs Superfast Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 12:15
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 09:35
Distance Covered1179 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 20 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Bbs Superfast Weekly - 22880

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 12:15 0 -- 1
    2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 12:33 12:35 10 2 min 1
    3 Gudur Junction (GDR) 14:30 14:32 93 2 min 1
    4 Nellore (NLR) 15:17 15:18 131 1 min 1
    5 Ongole (OGL) 16:44 16:45 247 1 min 1
    6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:10 19:25 386 15 min 1
    7 Eluru (EE) 20:11 20:12 445 1 min 1
    8 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:36 21:38 535 2 min 1
    9 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 22:16 22:17 585 1 min 1
    10 Duvvada (DVD) 01:28 01:30 718 2 min 2
    11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 02:00 02:20 736 20 min 2
    12 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:15 03:20 797 5 min 2
    13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 04:13 04:15 866 2 min 2
    14 Palasa (PSA) 05:30 05:32 939 2 min 2
    15 Sompeta (SPT) 05:55 05:57 971 2 min 2
    16 Ichchpuram (IPM) 06:11 06:13 989 2 min 2
    17 Brahmapur (BAM) 06:35 06:40 1013 5 min 2
    18 Chatrapur (CAP) 06:55 06:57 1034 2 min 2
    19 Balugan (BALU) 07:37 07:39 1089 2 min 2
    20 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 09:05 09:10 1160 5 min 2
    21 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 09:35 Ends 1179 -- 2

    Other Trains from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar

    22856 - Tirupati Santragachi Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019