JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17482 - Tpty-Bsp Express (Tirupati - Bilaspur Junction)

Tpty-Bsp Express (17482) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Bilaspur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1399 kms covering 66 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 10:35 on day 1 and reaches Bilaspur Junction (BSP) at 17:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Bsp Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Sunday.

Running DaysThu, Sun
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 10:35
Ends Bilaspur Junction (BSP) on 17:45
Distance Covered1399 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 10 mins
Stops66

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Bsp Express - 17482

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 10:35 0 -- 1
    2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:50 10:55 9 5 min 1
    3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 11:14 11:16 32 2 min 1
    4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 11:38 11:40 57 2 min 1
    5 Vendodu (VDD) 11:58 12:00 73 2 min 1
    6 Gudur Junction (GDR) 13:00 13:05 92 5 min 1
    7 Nellore (NLR) 13:31 13:32 131 1 min 1
    8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 14:01 14:02 165 1 min 1
    9 Kavali (KVZ) 14:19 14:20 181 1 min 1
    10 Singarayakonda (SKM) 14:45 14:46 219 1 min 1
    11 Tanguturu (TNR) 14:55 14:56 228 1 min 1
    12 Ongole (OGL) 15:21 15:22 247 1 min 1
    13 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 15:39 15:40 262 1 min 1
    14 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 15:51 15:52 276 1 min 1
    15 Vetapalemu (VTM) 16:02 16:03 288 1 min 1
    16 Chirala (CLX) 16:10 16:11 296 1 min 1
    17 Bapatla (BPP) 16:23 16:24 311 1 min 1
    18 Nidubrolu (NDO) 16:42 16:43 332 1 min 1
    19 Tsunduru (TSR) 16:52 16:53 342 1 min 1
    20 Tenali Junction (TEL) 17:09 17:10 354 1 min 1
    21 Duggirala (DIG) 17:24 17:25 363 1 min 1
    22 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:30 18:50 385 20 min 1
    23 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 20:03 20:05 427 2 min 1
    24 Kaikolur (KKLR) 20:34 20:35 456 1 min 1
    25 Akividu (AKVD) 20:53 20:55 473 2 min 1
    26 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 21:29 21:30 491 1 min 1
    27 Attili (AL) 21:59 22:00 511 1 min 1
    28 Tanuku (TNKU) 22:19 22:20 521 1 min 1
    29 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 23:08 23:09 538 1 min 1
    30 Kovvur (KVR) 23:26 23:27 553 1 min 1
    31 Rajamundry (RJY) 23:50 00:25 561 35 min 1
    32 Dwarapudi (DWP) 00:41 00:43 581 2 min 2
    33 Anaparti (APT) 00:48 00:49 584 1 min 2
    34 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 01:09 01:10 611 1 min 2
    35 Pithapuram (PAP) 01:22 01:23 623 1 min 2
    36 Annavaram (ANV) 01:38 01:40 648 2 min 2
    37 Tuni (TUNI) 01:53 01:55 664 2 min 2
    38 Elamanchili (YLM) 02:25 02:26 704 1 min 2
    39 Anakapalle (AKP) 03:08 03:10 728 2 min 2
    40 Duvvada (DVD) 04:00 04:02 744 2 min 2
    41 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:40 05:00 762 20 min 2
    42 Simhachalam (SCM) 05:15 05:17 770 2 min 2
    43 Kottavalasa (KTV) 05:31 05:33 788 2 min 2
    44 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 06:02 06:07 822 5 min 2
    45 Bobbili (VBL) 06:51 06:53 876 2 min 2
    46 Parvatipuram (PVP) 07:13 07:15 900 2 min 2
    47 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 07:18 07:20 902 2 min 2
    48 Rayagada (RGDA) 08:05 08:20 946 15 min 2
    49 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 08:30 08:32 956 2 min 2
    50 Therubali (THV) 08:40 08:42 965 2 min 2
    51 Muniguda (MNGD) 09:15 09:17 1000 2 min 2
    52 Ambodala (AMB) 09:43 09:45 1025 2 min 2
    53 Noria Road (NRLR) 10:13 10:15 1050 2 min 2
    54 Rupra Road (RPRD) 10:23 10:25 1057 2 min 2
    55 Kesinga (KSNG) 10:35 10:37 1073 2 min 2
    56 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 11:15 1086 10 min 2
    57 Kantabanji (KBJ) 11:42 11:52 1119 10 min 2
    58 Harishanker Rd (HSK) 12:13 12:15 1143 2 min 2
    59 Nawapara Road (NPD) 12:35 12:37 1172 2 min 2
    60 Khariar Road (KRAR) 12:50 12:52 1184 2 min 2
    61 Bagbahra (BGBR) 13:10 13:12 1204 2 min 2
    62 Mahasamund (MSMD) 13:43 13:45 1235 2 min 2
    63 Raipur Junction (R) 15:05 15:30 1289 25 min 2
    64 Tilda (TLD) 16:01 16:03 1327 2 min 2
    65 Bhatapara (BYT) 16:23 16:25 1353 2 min 2
    66 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:45 Ends 1399 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati

    17481 - Bilaspur Tirupati Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018